1208 Kennedy Boulevard 832, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 832
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $481
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9511 / -82.4475
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Grand Central At Kennedy Resid
  • Building: Grand Central At Kennedy Resid
  • Provided by: NEW ACRE REALTY
  • Contact: Nick Williamson
  • 813-447-9415
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated urban living at Grand Central at Kennedy with a FULLY FURNISHED CONDO Unit 832. A top floor residence offering maximum privacy with only three neighbors. This unit features penthouse style port views, a full length balcony, temperature controlled storage unit, and premium parking located steps from your door. The interior is fully upgraded with luxury vinyl plank flooring and a chefs kitchen, featuring Viking stainless steel appliances with a gas range. The spacious volume ceiling suite includes a walk in closet and an updated en suite bath. Unlike many units in the building, this condo includes a dedicated laundry closet with washer and dryer. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including two pools, fitness studios, dog play areas, and an onsite bar and restaurant, all located within walking distance of Publix, Water Street, Tampa Trolley, and Amalie Arena. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: First Service Residential - Cheryll MacGrannn
  • Association Phone: 813-955-7393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND CENTRAL AT KENNEDY RESIDENCES A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1708E AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS AKA UNIT 832
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-98Y-000000-01708.E
  • Unit Number: 832
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: CD-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1320, TAMPA, FL 33602
$375,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated on sought after Harbor Island a minute's walk to Water Street! Designed to impress, this stunning residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463040
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$399,900.00 ($228.38 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil vistas of the Hillsborough River from your lanai in this gorgeous top floor three bedroom condo with a bonus room. With almost 1,700 square feet of living space, this beautiful uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483955
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dominique Despointes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412256
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307, TAMPA, FL 33602
$424,000.00 ($290.61 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2307 More Like This

**MORE PHOTOS & DETAIL COMING SOON (5/15)!** Soaring 18ft ceiling (not pictured), hurricane impact windows, remote controlled shades, and signature brick wall. Tours available starting Monday.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506961
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy  #914, TAMPA, FL 33602
$399,900.00 ($260.86 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy #914 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy. This highly sought after open concept Ivory Floor plan is one of just four such homes in the building. This spacious corner home offers 1,383 Sq Ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33602
$435,000.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in tampa! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers move in ready living or a turnkey investment opportunity in a highly convenient tampa location. This cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497635
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 704, TAMPA, FL 33602
$385,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! 1,032 sq ft PENTHOUSE condo located in The Residences of Franklin Street, a boutique condominium building in Downtown Tampa. Residences of Franklin Street has one of the LOWE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463562
  2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Richard Caldevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884187
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 343, TAMPA, FL 33602
$419,900.00 ($416.16 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduction**.Welcome to this gorgeous fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Harbour Islands luxurious waterfront Parkcrest community. Located in the heart of downtown Tampa, this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475780
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marianne Knowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice