201 Laurel Street 701, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Laurel Street 701
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1199
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9551 / -82.4632
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: 4yq One Laurel Place A Condom
  • Building: 4yq One Laurel Place A Condominium
  • Provided by: PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  • Contact: Tami Pierce
  • 813-356-9214
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to One Laurel Place, a stunning 10 story building offering iconic city views in the heart of Tampa. With the Straz Center virtually in your front yard and the beautiful Riverwalk just a short stroll away from Armature Works, this location offers the very best of urban living. I am excited to showcase Unit 701, a beautiful and over sized large corner unit. Because of its corner positioning, the home features additional windows in every room, including recently installed double pane, Windguard IMPACT PGT windows and a brand new balcony sliding door!! These upgrades allow you to enjoy the energy of the city while maintaining the peace and quiet of a park like setting. This unique residence includes: A RARE ONE CAR GARAGE with a additional parking spot! ~Two large bedrooms with brand new Berber performance plus padding carpet and two full bathrooms. ~An oversized kitchen featuring Corian Counters, tiled backsplash & Whirlpool appliances, a custom stained glass window, and new recessed lighting. ~Luxury plank flooring and fresh paint throughout. ~A dedicated laundry closet and a separate kitchen nook perfect for dining or a home office. The One Laurel Place community provides excellent amenities, including 24 hour gated security with key fob entry, an on site office manager available Monday through Friday, and a private, oversized pool and spa with a grilling area. This unit represents true value in downtown Tampa. Please let me know if you would like to schedule a time to come check it out for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1199.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Guest, Open, Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Georgie Deleon
  • Association Phone: 727-203-7028
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ONE LAUREL PLACE A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 UNIT 701 GROUP 11 3/238 SHARES OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-29-18-4YQ-000000-00701.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 701
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: CBD-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1320, TAMPA, FL 33602
$375,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated on sought after Harbor Island a minute's walk to Water Street! Designed to impress, this stunning residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$399,900.00 ($228.38 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil vistas of the Hillsborough River from your lanai in this gorgeous top floor three bedroom condo with a bonus room. With almost 1,700 square feet of living space, this beautiful uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483955
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dominique Despointes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1223, TAMPA, FL 33602
$345,000.00 ($440.05 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1223 More Like This

CASH BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE. Located in the heart of Harbour Island, one of the highest ranked neighborhoods in the entire country! For the buyer that values convenience & turnkey investment, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497785
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy  #914, TAMPA, FL 33602
$399,900.00 ($260.86 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy #914 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy. This highly sought after open concept Ivory Floor plan is one of just four such homes in the building. This spacious corner home offers 1,383 Sq Ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 704, TAMPA, FL 33602
$385,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! 1,032 sq ft PENTHOUSE condo located in The Residences of Franklin Street, a boutique condominium building in Downtown Tampa. Residences of Franklin Street has one of the LOWE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463562
  2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Richard Caldevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1116, TAMPA, FL 33602
$335,000.00 ($550.99 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the center of downtown Tampa, Unit 1116 at 777 N Ashley Drive offers refined high rise living in the iconic SkyPoint community. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence delivers a thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466604
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Laurel Street 712, TAMPA, FL 33602
$320,000.00 ($266.89 / sqft )

201 Laurel Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Value in Downtown Tampa!!! This is a unique investment opportunity in the heart of downtown Tampa. Unit 712 at One Laurel Place is a seventh floor "city oasis" featuring 1200 square feet of po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480428
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tami Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 827, TAMPA, FL 33602
$350,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location walk to restaurants, grocery, everywhere. Live in style with efficient smart space to enjoy the home with all necessary amenities with in the cosy well appointed condominium. This ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481131
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Kaszirer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 832, TAMPA, FL 33602
$385,000.00 ($481.25 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 832 More Like This

Experience elevated urban living at Grand Central at Kennedy with a FULLY FURNISHED CONDO Unit 832. A top floor residence offering maximum privacy with only three neighbors. This unit features penth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480819
  2. Provided by NEW ACRE REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Williamson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1215, TAMPA, FL 33602
$375,000.00 ($349.49 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1215 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a gated community on highly sought after Harbour Island. This second floor residence showcases an open, split floor plan. The spacious,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487236
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice