12501 Hitching Post Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12501 Hitching Post Lane
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3386 / -82.6921
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Beacon Woods Village
  • Elementary School: Gulf Highland Elementary
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4 8)
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Mike Konefal
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the Beacon Woods Community. There is an extra bedroom or flex room. And there is real fireplace in this home. This home is ideal for full time living or seasonal occupancy. The roof(s) are 8 11 years old and the water heater is about 8 years old. A new electrical panel was just installed. The home is not in a flood zone (X500), no flood insurance is required. Hurricane panels and a hurricane rated garage door add safety features to this home. This one story home has a split floor plan with a mix of ceramic tile flooring, wood laminate flooring, and carpeting. Both bathrooms have been updated. This home has a very unique design with various open air atriums and open space areas outside. The HOA is $30 monthly and includes a swimming pool and civic center complex, and other amenities such as playgrounds, a fitness center, pickle ball and tennis courts. Ideally situated just minutes from shopping like Gulf View Square Mall, dining, and health care and business services. State Highways US 19 and SR 52 allow for a one hour drive to Florida's beaches and Tampa International Airport. The local Hudson Beach is located 10 minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1464.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Woods Civic Association
  • Association Phone: 727-863-1267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS VILLAGE UNIT 4 PB 11 PGS 63-65 LOT 438 OR 9147 PG 925
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-16-051G-00000-4380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448088
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18861 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$272,000.00 ($125.35 / sqft )

18861 Water Lily Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained home located in the highly desirable Heritage Pines active adult golf community. Bright, open floor plan, soft neutral colors, and beautiful new luxury v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878058
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Sovare, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18711 Rolling Hills Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

18711 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Welcome to the Premier 55+ Lifestyle You've Been Looking For!** " BE THE LUCKY BUYER! HUGE, HUGE " PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! SELLER STATES BEING OFFERS!! Nestled in a sought after active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lynette Krull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18664 White Pine Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$259,900.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

18664 White Pine Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering up to $10k credit & Big price reduction! Let's make a deal on this inviting pool home located in the desirable Briarwoods community that is NOT in Flood zone. The home is situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455238
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Scott Cushman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7314 Patio Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$258,000.00 ($128.36 / sqft )

7314 Patio Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the highly desirable Beacon Woods community. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the modern updates, warm natural light, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12234 Cider Mill Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

12234 Cider Mill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Beacon Woods Village community of Hudson, where sidewalks and nearby green spaces offer convenient options for outdoor enjoym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444696
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kyle Iezzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 Village Mill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$236,500.00 ($91.95 / sqft )

8702 Village Mill Row More Like This

** beacon woods home** home possesses 3 bedrooms/ 2 baths w 2 car garage located in popular community of beacon woods community! Home has an open floor plan , tile floors throughout living room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489145
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gus Vollmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Wagon Wheel Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($120.26 / sqft )

8504 Wagon Wheel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2/2/2 split floor plan home is located in Beacon Woods. This updated home has just been painted inside and out. It features an L shape living/dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474107
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Terri Dipinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11220 Hollander Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$288,500.00 ($123.19 / sqft )

11220 Hollander Avenue More Like This

Discover this charming Heritage Pines villa, where low maintenance living meets the best of the Florida lifestyle. This inviting residence offers a spacious 1,805 sq. ft. open floor plan with two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471718
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dee Koulias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice