12234 Cider Mill Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8444696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12234 Cider Mill Lane
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2202
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3363 / -82.6831
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Beacon Woods Cider Mill
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Kyle Iezzi
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming home tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Beacon Woods Village community of Hudson, where sidewalks and nearby green spaces offer convenient options for outdoor enjoyment. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a comfortable layout and a peaceful setting with thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, youll find a bright living and dining area that opens to a functional kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a reverse osmosis drinking water system and a serve over window into the dining room. The home has been well maintained with a new roof in 2022, a new AC system in 2021, and a whole home water softener system. The primary suite features its own private bath, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. A fully enclosed patio at the back of the home provides a great space to relax or entertain. Beacon Woods Village residents enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and golf course. Located just minutes from Hudson Beach Park, Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park, and SunWest Park, this home offers the best of coastal Florida living. Schedule your showing today and experience all that Beacon Woods Village has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1452.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Beacon Woods Civic Association
  • Association Phone: 727-863-1267
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS CIDER MILL VILLAGE PHASE 1 PB 16 PG 62-64 LOT 363
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-16-0910-00000-3630
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448088
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18711 Rolling Hills Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

18711 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Welcome to the Premier 55+ Lifestyle You've Been Looking For!** " BE THE LUCKY BUYER! HUGE, HUGE " PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! SELLER STATES BEING OFFERS!! Nestled in a sought after active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lynette Krull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882077
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$275,000.00 ($97.59 / sqft )

8320 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!...Welcome to 8320 Pavilion Drive in The Estates of Beacon Woods, a well established deed restricted community offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This well preser

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476532
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Paul Virgadamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Candlewood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

12801 Candlewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool property is perfectly situated in the sought after Beacon Woods community, known for its quiet streets and excellent amenities. Enjoy an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Hosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18664 White Pine Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$259,900.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

18664 White Pine Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering up to $10k credit & Big price reduction! Let's make a deal on this inviting pool home located in the desirable Briarwoods community that is NOT in Flood zone. The home is situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455238
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Scott Cushman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18735 Rolling Hills Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

18735 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines 55+ Golf Course Community in Hudson. This beautifully maintained turn key home reflects true pride of ownership and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484450
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Marisa Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18236 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$304,700.00 ($123.51 / sqft )

18236 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Floridas beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691455
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice