11625 Baronwood Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7882694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11625 Baronwood Court
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $253,500
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4212 / -82.6243
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Heritage Pines Village 16
  • Elementary School: Shady Hills Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle PO
  • High School: Hudson High PO
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  • Contact: Marie McLaughlin
  • 352-686-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday comfort and convenience. Inside, this light filled home offers an inviting, easy flow layout enhanced by solar tubes that bring in abundant natural light. The welcoming front screened porch and double front doors create a warm first impression, while the interior provides comfortable living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. A new roof installed in 2021 adds peace of mind. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with an enclosed back lanai overlooking a peaceful yard, perfect for year round enjoyment. The front screened porch offers an additional space to unwind and enjoy the Florida breeze. Heritage Pines residents enjoy access to a championship golf course, active clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and a vibrant calendar of social activities, all within a gated, guarded community. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, additional golf courses, and Floridas beautiful parks, with quick access to the Suncoast Parkway for easy travel to Tampa, St. Pete, beaches, and airports. Offering a blend of comfort, low maintenance living, and an active lifestyle, this home is an excellent choice for a full time residence or seasonal Florida retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1688.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Shady Hills Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Heritage Pine Community Association
  • Association Phone: (727) 861-7784
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 16 PB 42 PG 030 LOT 2 OR 5003 PG 726
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-05-017.0-000.00-002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448088
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18711 Rolling Hills Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

18711 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Welcome to the Premier 55+ Lifestyle You've Been Looking For!** " BE THE LUCKY BUYER! HUGE, HUGE " PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! SELLER STATES BEING OFFERS!! Nestled in a sought after active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lynette Krull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$275,000.00 ($97.59 / sqft )

8320 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!...Welcome to 8320 Pavilion Drive in The Estates of Beacon Woods, a well established deed restricted community offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This well preser

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476532
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Paul Virgadamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Candlewood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

12801 Candlewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool property is perfectly situated in the sought after Beacon Woods community, known for its quiet streets and excellent amenities. Enjoy an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Hosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18664 White Pine Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$259,900.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

18664 White Pine Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering up to $10k credit & Big price reduction! Let's make a deal on this inviting pool home located in the desirable Briarwoods community that is NOT in Flood zone. The home is situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455238
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Scott Cushman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 Village Mill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$236,500.00 ($91.95 / sqft )

8702 Village Mill Row More Like This

** beacon woods home** home possesses 3 bedrooms/ 2 baths w 2 car garage located in popular community of beacon woods community! Home has an open floor plan , tile floors throughout living room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489145
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gus Vollmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Wagon Wheel Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($120.26 / sqft )

8504 Wagon Wheel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2/2/2 split floor plan home is located in Beacon Woods. This updated home has just been painted inside and out. It features an L shape living/dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474107
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Terri Dipinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11220 Hollander Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$288,500.00 ($123.19 / sqft )

11220 Hollander Avenue More Like This

Discover this charming Heritage Pines villa, where low maintenance living meets the best of the Florida lifestyle. This inviting residence offers a spacious 1,805 sq. ft. open floor plan with two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471718
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dee Koulias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18038 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,900.00 ($118.80 / sqft )

18038 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the gated 55+ golf community of Heritage Pines, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready and positioned on a quiet dead end street with no rear neighbors, offering b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883774
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice