11220 Hollander Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11220 Hollander Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $288,500
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2342
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4196 / -82.6297
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Heritage Pines Village
  • Elementary School: Hudson Academy (
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy (
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dee Koulias
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming Heritage Pines villa, where low maintenance living meets the best of the Florida lifestyle. This inviting residence offers a spacious 1,805 sq. ft. open floor plan with two bedrooms and two baths. The generous living area flows seamlessly to a screened patioperfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining guests. The roof was replaced in September 2025. This well maintained home also features new secure front and back doors, storm proof double pane windows, and a beautifully updated primary bathroom shower. The home includes an eat in dining area, abundant natural light, and thoughtful design throughout. An attached two car garage and mature landscaping reflect true pride of ownership. Located in a premier gated golf course community, residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, state of the art fitness center, scenic walking trails, tennis courts, and pickleballproviding an active and vibrant lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1805.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
  • School Elementary: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 437.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HERITAGE PINES ASSOS./ CELETSTE NOLAN
  • Association Phone: 727-861-7784
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 12 PB 50 PG 024 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-17-032.0-000.00-038.0
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18902 Grand Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

18902 Grand Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drastic price adjustment!! This home has been meticulously maintained spotlessly clean move in ready! This is a kent calais 65 model featuring an open floor plan located in a maintained village (n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Joan Herr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13016 Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$325,000.00 ($109.06 / sqft )

13016 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Indoor Pool Home Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom with Upgrades Galore including a brand new AC and pool pump! Welcome to this exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437276
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8912 Thoreau Place, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

8912 Thoreau Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and very well kept 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 car garage, heated pool home located in the very desirable estates of beacon woods subdivision! Features and upgrades include the ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Steven Jessings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18711 Rolling Hills Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

18711 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**Welcome to the Premier 55+ Lifestyle You've Been Looking For!** " BE THE LUCKY BUYER! HUGE, HUGE " PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! SELLER STATES BEING OFFERS!! Nestled in a sought after active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lynette Krull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882077
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$275,000.00 ($97.59 / sqft )

8320 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!...Welcome to 8320 Pavilion Drive in The Estates of Beacon Woods, a well established deed restricted community offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This well preser

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476532
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Paul Virgadamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Candlewood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

12801 Candlewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool property is perfectly situated in the sought after Beacon Woods community, known for its quiet streets and excellent amenities. Enjoy an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Hosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18664 White Pine Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$259,900.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

18664 White Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10k credit & Big price reduction! Let's make a deal on this inviting pool home located in the desirable Briarwoods community that is NOT in Flood zone. The home is situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455238
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Scott Cushman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice