2618 Cove Cay Drive 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2618 Cove Cay Drive 204
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9352 / -82.7211
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Cove Cay 2618 Village I
  • Building: Cove Cay 2618 Village I
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Kathleen McDowell
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This immaculate, beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath residence offers breathtaking views of Tampa Bay and the 17th green of Cove Cay Golf Course. From the moment you enter, your eyes are drawn straight through the extended living space to the spectacular waterfront and golf views beyond. The hurricane rated slider opens wide and is fully screened, allowing you to enjoy fresh bay breezes year round with comfort and protection. The kitchen is bright and welcoming with creamy cabinetry, solid surface countertops, an updated ceiling detail with lighting and fan, stainless corner sink, charming window seat, and a brand new dishwasher. Tile flooring in the kitchen and baths complements the gorgeous luxury vinyl plank flooring that now flows seamlessly throughout the living areas and bedrooms, creating a cohesive, modern look thats both stylish and durable. The living and dining areas offer flexibility for entertaining, complete with a convenient snack bar and additional storage. Many furniture pieces in the living area are newer, enhancing the fresh, move in ready feel of the home. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated, featuring newer shower and tub areas, new faucets, and updated plumbing in each bath. The primary suite offers generous closet space and a large vanity area, while the guest bath includes a tub/shower combination with similar tasteful improvements. Additional upgrades include a brand new A/C system (2025), three new smoke detectors, and quality PGT impact windows for added peace of mind and energy efficiency. A private laundry room located just across the hall is for the sole use of this unit and includes a full size washer and dryer along with extra storage space. Covered carport parking is included. Set within the beautifully maintained grounds of Cove Cay, residents enjoy a recently renovated recreation area, 24 hour security, and access to golf, dining, and a marina within the community (available for separate fees). Its waterfront living, golf course views, and resort style amenities all in one the paradise known as Cove Cay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Near Marina, On Golf Course, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Tobolowsky
  • Association Phone: 727-531-8515
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: COVE CAY TWENTY-SIX 18 VILLAGE 1 CONDO APT 204 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 18-09 & STORAGE ROOM 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18713-000-0204
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$180,000.00 ($144.00 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after, resort style community of Cove Cay. Located on the 3rd floor, this 1,250 sq ft condo offers stunning views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Cove Cay Drive 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$175,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2616 Cove Cay Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! You will be astounded by the Gorgeous Views of Tampa Bay, the Tampa Skyline and the Golf Course from this lovely condo! Come live the Florida life like you are on vacation everyday! This Fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449504
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Wolford Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$189,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

1890 Wolford Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your private retreat in this fully remodeled, ground level corner villa surrounded by natural beauty yet close to everything you need. The stunning interior features a modern kitchen with map

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439454
  2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 804, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$215,000.00 ($265.43 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wooowww! Spectacular view!!! Own your piece of paradise, and live like you are on vacation all year round! The panoramic views off of this 8th floor condo is breathtaking! FULL water views and golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450922
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tomoko Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bough Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

1832 Bough Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location! New roof in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ian Buurma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1828 Bough Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

1828 Bough Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1828 Bough Ave. #3, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1 bath townhome style condo. This unit has modern charm and comfort situated in a fantastic location just minutes from the beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475627
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Adrienne Nole P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 1003, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$189,900.00 ($336.11 / sqft )

2620 Cove Cay Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the PENTHOUSE with a view that will take your breath away. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo has an open and spacious floor plan with beautiful tile floors throughout. This freshly remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478528
  2. Provided by HARRIS REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bruce Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 142nd Avenue N 1004, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$189,999.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

6262 142nd Avenue N 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to unit #1004 at via verde one of clearwater's best kept secrets and a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready condo. Whether you're buying your first home, findi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503117
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dillon Besnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Cove Cay Drive 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$179,900.00 ($171.33 / sqft )

2616 Cove Cay Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Cove Cay home with stunning views of the Cove Cay Golf Course and Old Tampa Bay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a bright and inviting layout in one of the areas mos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kay Himonetos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Cove Cay Drive 502, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$184,700.00 ($213.77 / sqft )

2616 Cove Cay Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking TAMPA BAY OPEN WATER VIEWS and the 16th hole of the Cove Cay Golf Course from this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the 5th floor in the guard gated waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484987
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Rinello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice