1828 Bough Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1828 Bough Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 898
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9296 / -82.7154
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Eastwood Pines
  • Building: Eastwood Pines
  • Elementary School: Belcher Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle PN
  • High School: Pinellas Park High PN
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  • Contact: Adrienne Nole P.A.
  • 813-374-6050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 1828 Bough Ave. #3, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1 bath townhome style condo. This unit has modern charm and comfort situated in a fantastic location just minutes from the beaches, shopping, dining, and other essential amenities, making this the perfect spot for easy living. This beautiful unit has new paint through out, stunning marble flooring on the first floor, open concept kitchen, dining and living room with a seamless flow. Upstairs has new laminate wood flooring. The master bedroom is spacious and has a newer HVAC unit installed in 2022. The upstairs bathroom has been updated and has a multi functional spa shower. **HOA covers cable , water/sewer, pest control, termite warranty, maintenance/roof/roof repairs, Lawn service, Flood insurance, Insurance, grounds maintenance, management and fee's, and pool operating fees, supplies and service** Schedule a tour of this turnkey gem today! View the Matterport virtual tour, this unit is spectacular!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Marble
  • Living Area: 898.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameri-Tech Jim Mateka
  • Association Phone: 727-726-800 x269
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EASTWOOD PINES - PHASE 1 CONDO BLDG 10, UNIT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-24197-010-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$180,000.00 ($144.00 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after, resort style community of Cove Cay. Located on the 3rd floor, this 1,250 sq ft condo offers stunning views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$152,000.00 ($178.20 / sqft )

2943 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market! Buyer financing fell through! Turn key and move in ready! Welcome home! This bright, airy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, two story condo is exactly what youve been searching for. Never any

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Cove Cay Drive 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$175,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2616 Cove Cay Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! You will be astounded by the Gorgeous Views of Tampa Bay, the Tampa Skyline and the Golf Course from this lovely condo! Come live the Florida life like you are on vacation everyday! This Fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449504
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Wolford Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$189,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

1890 Wolford Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your private retreat in this fully remodeled, ground level corner villa surrounded by natural beauty yet close to everything you need. The stunning interior features a modern kitchen with map

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439454
  2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bough Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

1832 Bough Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location! New roof in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ian Buurma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Bough Avenue 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$154,900.00 ($204.35 / sqft )

1831 Bough Avenue 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Villa Style Condominium in Highly Desirable Clearwater Location! This ground floor, end unit villa is perfectly situated just minutes away from the #1 beach in the U.S., Clearwater Beach. F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403551
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Belisario Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$157,500.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

1859 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second story condo with a 2 car garage, located in the park like Eastwood Shores community. This inviting home showcases modern updates, natural light, and a well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Cove Cay Drive 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$179,900.00 ($159.91 / sqft )

2618 Cove Cay Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath residence offers breathtaking views of Tampa Bay and the 17th green of Cove Cay Golf Course. From the moment you enter, your eyes are drawn s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478265
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathleen McDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 1003, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$189,900.00 ($336.11 / sqft )

2620 Cove Cay Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the PENTHOUSE with a view that will take your breath away. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo has an open and spacious floor plan with beautiful tile floors throughout. This freshly remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478528
  2. Provided by HARRIS REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bruce Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 142nd Avenue N 1004, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$189,999.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

6262 142nd Avenue N 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to unit #1004 at via verde one of clearwater's best kept secrets and a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready condo. Whether you're buying your first home, findi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503117
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dillon Besnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice