12 Broadwater Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 Broadwater Road
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $804,294
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3929 / -81.1763
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Provided by: ICI SELECT REALTY
  • Contact: Ali Kargar
  • 386-366-0091
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION On The Lake Ready Summer 2026. Located within the pristine gated golfing community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers access to an array of world class amenities with optional membership opportunities. Introducing the Costa Mesa, a refined and thoughtfully designed open concept home encompassing 2,565 square feet of elevated living space. This four bedroom, three bathroom residence seamlessly blends sophistication and comfort, creating an ideal setting for both elegant entertaining and everyday living. At the heart of the home, the expansive gourmet kitchen showcases the Deluxe Kitchen package, featuring abundant counter space, a generous center island with seating, large hidden pantry, premium finishes, and a seamless flow into the dining and great room areas. The grand living room is accentuated by soaring 12 foot ceilings and expansive 16' x 10 pocket sliding glass door, enhancing the sense of volume and inviting natural light to fill the space. The large covered lanai, creates a harmonious indoor outdoor living experience ideal for alfresco dining, tranquil evenings, or vibrant weekend entertaining under the Florida sun. The private owner's suite serves as a luxurious retreat, offering a spacious layout, an oversized walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities and a large walk in shower. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned to maximize privacy and comfort for family and guests alike. A versatile flex room is perfectly suited for a home office or creative space. Many designer finishes throughout. Experience refined Florida living in one of the area's most sought after gated communities. Photos are of a Furnished Model and for Demonstration Purposes Only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Costa Mesa
  • Builder Name: ICI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2565.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2A-F UNIT 12A MB 43 PG 8 LOT 98
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2A12A-0980
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Emerald Oaks Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$938,500.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

58 Emerald Oaks Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Luxury, Custom Built Mediterranean style home. Step inside and prepare to be greeted by a grand foyer that leads into an impressive living room, an elegant formal dining room, and a d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6085 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086548
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Lake Vista Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$825,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

27 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!!! Pride of ownership shows in this very well maintained lake front home in a much sought after subdivision!!! Excellent for entertaining! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, oversized 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378370
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504567
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948211
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Huntsman Look, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$879,900.00 ($230.76 / sqft )

2 Huntsman Look More Like This

Come see this incredible property! , price includes lot. Welcome to your brand new home on nearly. 5 acre loctaed in prestigious hunters ridge subdivision filled with mature trees on corner lot with l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3813 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1108171
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Stirling Bridge Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$849,900.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

478 Stirling Bridge Drive More Like This

Gated access, lakes, preserves and unlimited amenities that you choose to use, including the new world class Golf Country Club facility. The Stirling Bridge Sub Community boasts the newest luxury home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4782 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Denise Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Rexford Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$738,000.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

3404 Rexford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Home with pool & spa in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to this meticulously maintained Ruebel built custom home in the prestigious Halifax Plantation golf course community. Just minutes from The L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1206253
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Arklow Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$810,000.00 ($226.76 / sqft )

1352 Arklow Circle More Like This

Beautiful, upgraded home. Features a 3 way split plan centered around an open concept kitchen and gathering room. There are 3 full bathrooms and an elegant powder room. The gourmet kitchen features st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224869
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Creek Forest Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$725,000.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

139 Creek Forest Lane More Like This

Nestled within an exclusive gated community, 139 Creek Forest Lane exudes refined luxury and effortless sophistication. This exceptional residence features a spacious 3 car garage and an elegant, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225522
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice