5508 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494400 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5508 Golden Isles Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2794
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.753 / -82.4157
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mirabay Prcl 7 Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Shawna Calvert
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Villa for rent near the amenities 5508 Golden Isles Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,966 Sq Ft | 2 Car Garage | Villa | MiraBay Living in MiraBay does not usually come with this much space, this much flexibility, and this little maintenance. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 2 car garage offers a bright open floorplan with ceramic tile through the main living areas and wood look luxury vinyl plank in the bedrooms no carpet anywhere. Tray ceilings and architectural details throughout give the home genuine character without demanding anything from you to maintain it. The kitchen sits open to the main living space with generous cabinet storage and a large island with two level countertops that works equally well for meal prep, casual dining, or gathering. Beyond the main living area the floorplan opens into two flexible spaces currently used as a formal dining room and a private office use them for exactly that or reconfigure them into a second living area, a playroom, a studio, or whatever your life actually calls for. The two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom with a tub, and the primary suite is positioned apart from the rest of the home for genuine privacy. Both the front and back screened porches give you outdoor living year round. Morning coffee on the front porch, evening breeze on the back there is always somewhere to be outside without leaving home. The newer roof means one less thing to think about from day one. Here is what makes this villa genuinely different from most rental options in Apollo Beach. The HOA covers lawn care, landscaping, exterior water, periodic pest control, exterior paint, and roof replacement. You are not responsible for the yard, the bugs, the paint, or the roof. You simply live here. That level of coverage is rare in any rental market and it is the definition of low maintenance living done right. MiraBay is one of the most sought after addresses on the South Shore for good reason. As a resident you have full access to two heated resort style pools, a two story 24 hour fitness center, a clubhouse with caf and lounge, kayak and canoe launch from the lagoon dock, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, multiple playgrounds, and a full calendar of community events year round. Golf cart access to MiraBay Village puts shopping and dining right at your doorstep. Your listing agent lives in MiraBay personally and can answer any question about the home, the community, or the lifestyle before you ever schedule a showing. Quick access to US 41, I 75, and US 301 puts Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, MacDill Air Force Base, major sports venues, the Hard Rock Casino, and Gulf Coast beaches all within easy reach. First month, last month, and one month security deposit required at lease signing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Meridian
  • Builder Name: Westfield
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1966.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mirabay Hoa
  • Association Phone: Lesly Candelier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-68H-000043-00005.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Reserves, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 182 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

182 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You're going to love to this stunning two story residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living with luxurious touches throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open and airy ambiance, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lookout Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

128 Lookout Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible fully furnished waterfront home. RENT INCLUDE trash, grounds/exterior building maintenance and pest control. This beautiful canal front 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home, backyard has a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5556 Summer Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterset has quietly become one of Apollo Beach's most talked about addresses, and it is not difficult to understand why. This 2023 built single family home is available now, move in ready, and design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487374
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Donald Jelks, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Bunker View Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

718 Bunker View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 3BR Home with Pond Views & Bonus Florida Room! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering approximately 2,300 sq/ft of comfortable living space. This thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505979
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Park Strand Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,950.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

6518 Park Strand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located in the desirable waterset community. This spacious 3 bedroom home boasts an office that can easily double as a 4th bedroom, with a convenient bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506758
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Laurel Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,995.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

352 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing six month turn key rental in popular southshore falls! Casual elegance with a lot of style! This home is perfect for client building a home, or wanting to experience an active maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494650
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Lieberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 Clair Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

6447 Clair Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the gated community of Lake St. Clair in desirable Apollo Beach. Set on an expansive .52 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506270
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 Salt Creek Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

6414 Salt Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterset, where resort style living meets everyday comfort in this beautifully designed four bedroom, two and a half bath home in Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, you'll notic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3279 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498113
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

6316 Lake Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home located in the highly desirable Apollo Beach area. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor Florida living with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506191
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

152 Bright Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath, one story home located in Apollo Beach offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well maintained home features an open floor plan with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506180
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Maley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice