297 Lakeview Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 297 Lakeview Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $293
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 2220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1435 / -82.729
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Gnuoy Park
  • Elementary School: Tarpon Springs Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Carsten Prause
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Calling Lake Tarpon Enthusiasts! This is the Lake Front Pool Home You Have Been Waiting for... Bring your Boat, your Skis, Your Rods and Reels Everything else is DONE! Roof 2021, AC 2021, Impact Windows 2022, Fully Renovated 2021/2022, Pool & Cage 2022. Now offered at a compelling new price, this rare Lake Tarpon waterfront retreat delivers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, peace of mind, and true Florida lifestyle living. Completely transformed in 2021, this home features a new roof, HVAC system, electrical panel, fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring, and fresh interior finishes throughout. Hurricane impact windows (2022) with a transferable warranty provide added security and long term value. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open concept floor plan is filled with natural light, highlighted by walls of glass that showcase stunning views of the heated saltwater pool, screened lanai, and the lake beyond. The beautifully updated kitchen offers custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a clean, modern aesthetic. The layout includes two spacious bedrooms plus a versatile flex spaceideal for a home office, additional living area, or guest overflow. Step outside to your private dock with direct access to over 2,500 acres of Lake Tarponno bridges and no boating restrictionsmaking this a true boaters paradise. Managed water levels eliminate the need for flood insurance, adding another layer of confidence for buyers. With no HOA or CDD fees and a prime location just minutes from the Sponge Docks, Fred Howard Park, Pinellas Trail, and top rated dining, shopping, and medical facilities, this property offers both convenience and lifestyle. Waterfront opportunities like thisupdated, move in ready, and priced to moveare increasingly hard to find on Lake Tarpon. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1776.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GNUOY PARK BLK 4, LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-27-16-31356-004-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1306 Lemon Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$590,000.00 ($221.89 / sqft )

1306 Lemon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller offering a $5,000 credit towards buyer closing costs** Almost New!! 2023 new construction in Tarpon Springs with no HOA and no deferred maintenancethis is the kind of home which stands out in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462346
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Pranzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Oleander Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$599,000.00 ($169.59 / sqft )

1314 Oleander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your oasis in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with luxurious vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884679
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bethel Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Spring Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$625,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

330 Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOT A MISPRINT!!! $625K for 2300+ sq/ft on .5 acre with private dock!!! Newer roof, new A/C and duct work, and tons of charm. Build instant equity!!! Welcome to 330 N Spring Blvd, a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459429
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kevin Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Gopher Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$628,500.00 ($200.10 / sqft )

1455 Gopher Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted, custom built home by David Weekley Homes, offering the perfect blend of quality construction, thoughtful design, and an exceptional location. Built just three year

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502956
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Alex Plotkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Oakview Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$749,995.00 ($182.04 / sqft )

928 Oakview Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional custom built residence offering 3,137 square feet of living space, ideally located in Tarpon Springs near top rated schools, neighborhood parks, Gulf beaches, and the Tarpo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461310
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Stephen Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Whitcomb Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$759,000.00 ($219.75 / sqft )

401 Whitcomb Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living just got even more exciting in beautiful Tarpon Springs. This 2,477 sq/ft home sits gracefully along the tranquil Whitcomb Bayou. Notably, this home remained completely secure and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459309
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dino Cappelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$684,900.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional Tarpon Springs property offers nearly half an acre of lush, storybook like beauty enveloping a character rich Victorian style home. With passion fruit vines, avocado (only 2 years old

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447405
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$614,900.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly enchanting Tarpon Springs retreatrich with character, warmth, and an unmistakable sense of charm. Set on .29 acres of whimsical, lush landscaping, this Victorian inspired home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447390
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1083 Pointe Alexis Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$699,000.00 ($179.65 / sqft )

1083 Pointe Alexis Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! This modern masterpiece boasts 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, which feature fully tiled showers and baths, and 2 car garages. The whole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462983
  2. Provided by BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
  3. Contact Greta Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Castle Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$697,388.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

1218 Castle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3,136 sq ft of heated living space, a private screened pool and spa, an oversized 3 car garage, a first floor primary suite, a medi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880511
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Nicholas Vavoulis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice