6174 Sw 96th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6174 Sw 96th Place
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $229,999
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0822 / -82.2215
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Preserve
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Human
  • 813-343-4383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Foxtail is a thoughtfully designed floorplan. Enter through a welcoming foyer to the heart of the home, the open concept kitchen. The kitchen features ample counter space and seamlessly flows into the dining and living area, making it ideal for hosting dinner parties or family gatherings. The master suite is a serene retreat, complete with a spacious walk in closet. A versatile den offers flexibility, whether you need a home office or hobby room. Additionally, the home includes a full bedroom and bathroom, offering comfortable accommodations for guests or family members. 2 car garage. Experience the charm of country living with all the conveniences of the city at Cherrywood Preserve, a 55+ gated community. This golf cart friendly community in Ocala, FL offers boldly unboring new homes right next to the Market at Cherrywood: a short ride from groceries, restaurants, shopping, and Interstate 75. Homeowners have access to a variety of amenities including a lap and lounge pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, billiards room, horseshoes, shuffleboard, bocce, basketball and pickleball courts. Stay connected with neighbors through a lively social calendar and enjoy year round gatherings in beautiful indoor and outdoor spaces. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Foxtail
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.70
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Cherrywood Preserve Services, LLC
  • Association Phone: 3522369343
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 001 CHERRYWOOD PRESERVE PH 1 LOT 196
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35680-12-196
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8546 79th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$264,900.00 ($116.49 / sqft )

8546 79th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Price Dropped by $5,000!!! Welcome to this better than new Aster! The concrete curbed landscape and inviting front porch set the scene for what to expect when you walk in through the 8 foot leaded gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 61st Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$220,000.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

9832 61st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home shows pride of ownership, senior community with active clubhouse, remodeled, move in clesn, eat in kichen with bay window and breakfast nook, plenty of cabinets. Living room dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911166
  2. Provided by R.K.B. REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Brockmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10962 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$268,900.00 ($117.99 / sqft )

10962 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a stunning gourmet kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713040
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 98th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$259,000.00 ($111.73 / sqft )

3051 98th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Ocala's beautiful, peaceful horse county, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious double lot and is being offered by its original owner a rare find that speaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724119
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christia Faver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$240,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

8480 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Marion Landing A Must See Gem! Priced to Sell!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716241
  2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11055 77th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$259,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

11055 77th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youve been dreaming about a beautiful home where life feels a little easier, a little brighter, and a lot more comfortablethis might be the one. Tucked inside the welcoming 55+ Palm Cay community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720882
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Cynthia Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,000.00 ($89.77 / sqft )

5515 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a clean, modern look with soft gray and white tones throughout. The large living room provides plenty of space to relax and entertain, with a dining area j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719809
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9920 63rd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.47 / sqft )

9920 63rd Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly desirable Cherrywood Estates, where modern updates meet comfortable Florida living. Currently being converted into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477319
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,900.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

8601 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sunshine/ Florida lifestyle living made easy! Affordable Florida living immediate ocupancy available in this well maintained 3BR/2BA/2 car split plan home located in a desirable 55+ community with exc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715493
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11123 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$252,750.00 ($106.92 / sqft )

11123 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Up to $5,000 in seller credits available. Home has been updated with fresh interior paint. John deere riding lawnmower, newly serviced, conveys with the property. Welcome to marco polo village, a soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533409
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Garrigues-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice