676 Park Circle 67, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8473455 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 676 Park Circle 67
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 918
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4561 / -82.5686
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Park Acres Estates Sec I
  • Building: Park Acres Estates Sec I
  • Provided by: MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Hannah Pike
  • 561-613-7788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 676 Park Circle #67, located in the well maintained Park Acres Estates 55+ community in Bradenton. This comfortable and easy to maintain home offers a practical layout, a peaceful neighborhood setting, and a location that keeps you close to everything you need. Inside, the home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with 918 sq ft of living space. The floorplan is designed for convenient everyday living, with a spacious main living area and a functional kitchen setup that flows nicely for daily routines, relaxing, and hosting guests. One of the best features of this property is the quiet community feel ideal for residents looking for a more relaxed lifestyle while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major commuter routes. With easy access to SR 64 and I 75, you can quickly reach Bradentons beaches, downtown areas, Sarasota, and more. All Mega Door Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $34.05/month which includes credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. Lease Terms: Available for a minimum one year lease. Each applicant must submit a separate rental applicaiton. Application Fee: $79.00/adult. HOA Application Fee: $150 To complete this rental application, you must provide a Valid state ID and proof of SSN, monthly income, 3 years of residential history, as well as contact information for your rental reference. Please note that most properties require that the applicant's combined gross income is at least three (2.5) times the monthly rent amount. The Deposit replacement program varies based on screening results. Our partner, TheGuarantors, offers a security bond with rent coverage, making security coverage affordable. They will be your guarantor so you can move into your dream rental with little down at move in. Link to apply with the Guarantors will be sent after the rental application is approved. Monthly charges: Rent $1600 Resident Benefit Package $34.05 Liability Insurance $14.95 Tenant Responsible for: Electric/Gas, Water/Sewer, Internet Included in rent: Trash, Landscaping, Pest Parking: 1 car carport No pets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 918.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Park Acres Estates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5344113450
  • Unit Number: 67
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6043 Coral Way Adult Community More Like This

Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689353
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great ground floor villa in an all ages community. The unit is freshly painted and is in excellent condition. The washer and dryer hookups are in the large master bedroom. The community is close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686702
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 25th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4906 25th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse busts almost 1200sf of living space, including spacious covered Lanai. There is a fenced patio, perfect for grilling, entertaining and growing your own herbs. The unit was just updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685599
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1406, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2br, 1ba condo located in the heart of bradenton! This second floor unit with a screened in balcony offers over 950 sq. Ft. Of living space has all the room you'll need. The kitchen includes new, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681153
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Mcdill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,695.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3304 Mcdill Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming single villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community. Designed for comfort and simplicity, this two bedroom, one bath home offers a bright and open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686582
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 2203, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 2203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Bradenton offers over 950 square feet of inviting living space. Located on the first floor, it features laminate wood plank flooring, bright sunli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688973
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 63rd W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,595.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1009 63rd W More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly remodeled 2bed/2bath unit #2 located at Bayshore Oaks Apartments in Bradenton. This apartment has new cabinets, countertops, paint, hot water tank. Bathrooms have ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693031
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Eric Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1403, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,550.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo updated 2bed/ 1 bath GARDEN WALK Description Budget friendly condo available for rent with assigned parking space. 2 bedrooms/ 1 bath. Freshly painted and newer laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689743
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 3rd Street Circle W 277, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4507 3rd Street Circle W 277 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this rental unit located in the community of Burgundy! Renting can go from 3 months to 12 months. This unit offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with 660 square feet of living space. It has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691830
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Olivia Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Bay Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,775.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2305 Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ideally located just across the street from Sarasota Bay, this elevated 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peek a boo bay views and an exceptional coastal setting near the Trailer Estates Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687650
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice