2305 Bay Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4687650 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2305 Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4185 / -82.5852
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Trailer Estates Fourth Additio
  • Provided by: AZURE TIDE REALTY
  • Contact: Regina Brubaker
  • 941-290-4859
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located just across the street from Sarasota Bay, this elevated 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peek a boo bay views and an exceptional coastal setting near the Trailer Estates Beach Pavilion and Marina. Built to updated hurricane standards, the elevated construction provides peace of mind while allowing you to fully enjoy the bayfront lifestyle. The home is offered furnished and features laminate flooring installed in 2022, a primary suite with an ensuite bath, and a bright, open living space designed to capture natural light. Major updates include a new All Weather roof installed in December 2024 and a new A/C system in 2023. An expansive carport with designer pavers adds both style and functionality. The home has a washer and dryer on site. Located in Trailer Estates, a Special Park and Recreation District governed under Chapter 418, Florida Statutes, residents own their land. Rent includes free cable internet and trash pickup. Access to outstanding amenities, including a marina with rentable boat slips, private beach, pool, hot tub, fitness center, shuffleboard, bocce ball, pickleball, woodshop, and nearly 60 active clubs and social events. Experience one of Sarasota Bays most vibrant and welcoming 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1038.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Level, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street, Open, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Trailer Estates/ TJ or Kristin
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7177
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6332100004
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6043 Coral Way Adult Community More Like This

Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689353
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 25th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4906 25th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse busts almost 1200sf of living space, including spacious covered Lanai. There is a fenced patio, perfect for grilling, entertaining and growing your own herbs. The unit was just updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685599
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 17th Street W A, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,050.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

4444 17th Street W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lady Palm, a beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring an additional flex space with a twin bedperfect for guests or a home office. This cozy retreat offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463317
  2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Mcdill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,695.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3304 Mcdill Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming single villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community. Designed for comfort and simplicity, this two bedroom, one bath home offers a bright and open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686582
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Live Oak Circle 5059, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5059 Live Oak Circle 5059 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special on lease of more than 6 months first month 50% off! All utilities included fully furnished 2br/2ba end unit villa condo (option to rent private bedroom and bath with shared living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397576
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Susan Lare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 65th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1003 65th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and conveniently located rental home in the heart of Bradenton! Situated at 1003 65th Ave W, this well maintained property offers comfort, functionality, and easy access to ev

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488284
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 27th Street W 4812, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4812 27th Street W 4812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special! Apply within 24 hours of your showing, and once approved, your application fees will be credited toward your first full months rent. Make yourself at home in this wonderful 2br, 2ba d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690979
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 26th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6432 26th Street W More Like This

Located in the Bayshore Gardens community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a long term 12 month rental. Offering comfortable living with a functional layout, this home is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691129
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 Live Oak Circle 5026, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5062 Live Oak Circle 5026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oakwood Villas. NEW to the rental market and available as a fully furnished ANNUAL rental is this exceptionally cozy and clean condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a combination family room/ d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687681
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 48th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2008 48th Avenue W More Like This

Great, updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom half duplex with a 1 car garage, Florida room, and fenced in backyard! Now ready for a new tenant! REQUIREMENTS: First month's rent plus Security deposit of $1800 i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500359
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carissa Mazzella Di Bosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice