3304 Mcdill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4686582 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3304 Mcdill Road
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4264 / -82.5942
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Cambridge Village
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Cathy Pulver
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming single villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community. Designed for comfort and simplicity, this two bedroom, one bath home offers a bright and open living and dining areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, complete with Formica countertops and a full suite of appliances including a range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. Enjoy the low maintenance appeal of laminate and tile flooring throughout, along with the convenience of a one car carport. Just off the living room, a cozy open patio invites you to unwind while taking in peaceful views of the surrounding green space. Residents of this welcoming community have access to a clubhouse, swimming pool, and shuffleboard courtsideal for staying active and social. Conveniently located near shopping (including Detwilers), restaurants, medical facilities, and recreational options, youll also find the renowned IMG Sports Academy just minutes away. And of course, the areas beautiful Gulf beaches are only a short drive, making it easy to enjoy the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1044.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cambridge Village HOA
  • Association Phone: 941-751-1298
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6225001103
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6043 Coral Way Adult Community More Like This

Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689353
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 25th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4906 25th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse busts almost 1200sf of living space, including spacious covered Lanai. There is a fenced patio, perfect for grilling, entertaining and growing your own herbs. The unit was just updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685599
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Park Circle 67, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,550.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

676 Park Circle 67 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 676 Park Circle #67, located in the well maintained Park Acres Estates 55+ community in Bradenton. This comfortable and easy to maintain home offers a practical layout, a peaceful neig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473455
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 63rd W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,595.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1009 63rd W More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly remodeled 2bed/2bath unit #2 located at Bayshore Oaks Apartments in Bradenton. This apartment has new cabinets, countertops, paint, hot water tank. Bathrooms have ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693031
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Eric Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 65th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1003 65th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and conveniently located rental home in the heart of Bradenton! Situated at 1003 65th Ave W, this well maintained property offers comfort, functionality, and easy access to ev

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488284
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Live Oak Circle 5059, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5059 Live Oak Circle 5059 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special on lease of more than 6 months first month 50% off! All utilities included fully furnished 2br/2ba end unit villa condo (option to rent private bedroom and bath with shared living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397576
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Susan Lare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1403, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,550.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo updated 2bed/ 1 bath GARDEN WALK Description Budget friendly condo available for rent with assigned parking space. 2 bedrooms/ 1 bath. Freshly painted and newer laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689743
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Bay Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,775.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2305 Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ideally located just across the street from Sarasota Bay, this elevated 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peek a boo bay views and an exceptional coastal setting near the Trailer Estates Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687650
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 27th Street W 4812, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4812 27th Street W 4812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special! Apply within 24 hours of your showing, and once approved, your application fees will be credited toward your first full months rent. Make yourself at home in this wonderful 2br, 2ba d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690979
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 26th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6432 26th Street W More Like This

Located in the Bayshore Gardens community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a long term 12 month rental. Offering comfortable living with a functional layout, this home is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691129
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice