2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 612, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472779 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 612
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0708 / -82.7358
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Building: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Elementary School: Highland Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Paul Aucremann
  • 813-217-5288
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Meadowlake Condo development amid century old oak trees, this 2 bed/2 bath ground floor beauty has an open plan with a private screened in lanai off master bedroom. The property is located in a highly rated school zone including Palm Harbor University High School, Carwise Middle School and Highland Lakes Elementary. Just across the parking lot you'll find an updated fitness center, heated pool, volleyball, laundry, tennis courts, shuffle board court and a picnic area with grills. The community is within 2 blocks Publix and is near many restaurants, shops, banks, and beaches including award winning Honeymoon Island and Caladesi Island State Park. This is affordable Florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 920.00
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shari Morrison
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-56562-006-6120
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 612
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2605 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884106
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Beach Court 42, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,600.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

274 Beach Court 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the LAKE Life in this 55+ community. Located on a cul de sac with a marvelous view of Lake Tarpon, the docks, and the boat ramp directly across the street! Enjoy beautiful Sunrises because all t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451609
  2. Provided by RAGSDALE RESIDENTIAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sheri Ragsdale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,844.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for March and April move ins! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342462
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,850.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Palm Harbor within the gated community of Bella Terra, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condominium offers an open and inviting floor plan with comfortable living spaces thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506928
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo offering comfort, convenience, and a desirable Palm Harbor location. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit features an open and functional floor plan filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506887
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,850.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable Coral Landings community in Palm Harbor. This inviting residence offers approximately 920 square feet of comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506917
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2674 Macklin Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2674 Macklin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the heart of Palm Harbor! This home features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491983
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Shirley Sievers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Orange Tree Circle N C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,845.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2833 Orange Tree Circle N C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage in a desirable HOPA community located in a highly sought after area of Palm Harbor. Residents must be at least 55 years of age t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493800
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,700.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

65 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in Palm Harbor. Close to shopping, dining and beaches. Pet fees will apply

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487136
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice