2448 Columbia Drive 72, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8472421 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2448 Columbia Drive 72
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9979 / -82.7355
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: BONOMO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Susan Manser
  • 727-733-3777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable end unit offering extra natural light, Beautiful, updated kitchen, vinyl laminate flooring in the main living areas. Carpet in both bedrooms. Walking distance to the clubhouse and pool. Very active clubhouse featuring dances, shows, social clubs, sauna, heated pool, deli for quick lunches, and a state of the art gym. So much to dowont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: COMPLIENCE DEPT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64016-025-0720
  • Unit Number: 72
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2286 Norwegian  66, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2286 Norwegian 66 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST WAITING FOR YOU AT FABULAS ON TOP OF THE WORLD

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443391
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 32, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2466 Ecuadorian Way 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOTE: UNIT HAS BEEN PAINTED, PLUS NEW WALL OVEN, JUST WAITING FOR YOU. CALL TO SEE TODAY. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A 55 + COMMUNITY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443395
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Brisbane Street 65, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2311 Brisbane Street 65 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2311 Brisbane Lane, Apt 65 Stylish, Comfortable Living in Clearwaters Premier 55+ Community Affordable monthly rent! Responsive property management! Set within the vibrant On Top of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440933
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Cypress Drive A, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,799.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2780 Cypress Drive A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two bedroom, one bath with ATTACHED GARAGE! Fantastic and convenient location near the Countryside area. Mall, restaurants and shopping within 5 minutes. NICELY UPDATED with bright newer kitchen and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487368
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1955 Old Coachman Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,695.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1955 Old Coachman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home located in a prime clearwater area close to beaches, malls, restaurants and much more. Tile flooring through out, must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500112
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Americus Boulevard E 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2295 Americus Boulevard E 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available immediately! This beautiful, 2nd floor unit, 1400 Sq. Ft., 2 bedroom (1 private suite), 2 full newly, updated bathrooms, Emerald layout unit is just waiting for you to make it your home. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454908
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Wilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,550.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: W7870052
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2287 Philippine Drive 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,550.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2287 Philippine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step outside your door and enjoy resort style living in one of floridas best kept secrets. Fantastic 2br/2ba condo available in the highly desirable on top of the world 55+ gated community where every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471259
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Australia Way W 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,525.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2071 Australia Way W 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available Now! Second floor 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit next to the elevator/steps, designated parking space, and 4 steps away from the laundry room! On Top of the World is a very active 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486957
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bart Hanchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 World Parkway Boulevard 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,695.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2440 World Parkway Boulevard 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine, beautifully furnished, and truly move in readythis charming home offers all the comforts of home in one of the area's most sought after 55+ communities. Ideally situated at the end of a quie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504423
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deb Bonomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice