960 Cooper Street 203, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 960 Cooper Street 203
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0827 / -82.4399
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Island Park
  • Building: Island Park
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  • Contact: Jonathan Minerick
  • 888-400-2513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape into this stunning rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on venice island in the island park condominium development. Island living at its best, this superb location on the island is short distance to all beaches, sharkeys, the venetian waterway park trail, venice city park tennis & basketball court, theater, historic downtown plus restaurants & shopping. Bike anywhere!! High ceilings make this 2nd floor unit feel & live larger than its 1467 sq ft. The kitchen, living room, and eating area allow for ease of movement, functionality, and comfort. Living room and foyer have wood like porcelain tile floor. Extra moldings and casing throughout the condo. The private master suite has his & hers closets. Updated master bath has new tiled shower, with clear glass bypass sliding shower door & two single vanities with marble counter tops. This split floor plan provides a private 2nd bedroom, updated 2nd bath containing new vanity with marble top, tiled walls & floor, making it excellent for your guests. 3rd bedroom can be used for a den or office. Beautifully updated galley kitchen provides quartz countertops, new cabinet doors & pull out draws, stainless steel appliances, ruvati work station sink with cutting board, strainer and other accessories. The individual lanai, dinette area and owner's suite overlook the pond with a tranquil water fountain. In house laundry room with cabinet is off a bonus room with a pocket door to hide from view. Rounding out this condo and making it a must see are all new hurricane windows & hurricane screen on the lanai so you can leave your furniture out and use it comfortably in hot or cold weather. This beautiful maintained community provides shared storage, under building parking with an elevator, heated pool, clubhouse, gazebo and lush tropical landscaping for your pleasure & enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1467.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sun State Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203, BLDG 3, ISLAND PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0430071027
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RMF # 3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($493.61 / sqft )

1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking hardly begins to describe this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one and a half bath beachfront condominium with unobstructed Gulf Views and spectacular sunsets. Enjoy captivating, pano

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joyce Ingrassia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139803
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($418.31 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**This is the ideal location Steps to Venice Beach!** $5,000 in buyer credits to help with down payment, closing cost, or anything else buyer may need! This unit is NOT in a flood zone. This buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141791
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Kimberly Lingley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
$418,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141317
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
$439,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156 More Like This

! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141846
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park  47, VENICE, FL 34285
$440,000.00 ($332.33 / sqft )

500 Park 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Beachfront** Enjoy the best of coastal living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Beachfront condominium in Venice, Florida. Perfectly positioned to capture Gulf and Beach Views from the balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mousa Wakileh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 The Esplanade N C14, VENICE, FL 34285
$399,000.00 ($438.46 / sqft )

200 The Esplanade N C14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Point, a charming condo community just steps from Venice Beach, where coastal living meets everyday convenience and breathtaking sunsets are part of your daily routine. Perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Venice Avenue # 1, VENICE, FL 34285
$415,000.00 ($288.60 / sqft )

528 Venice Avenue # 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **VENICE ISLAND** This amazing unit is all about LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This intimate 4 unit complex is located across the street from the iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143972
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Monteiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Santa Maria Street 248, VENICE, FL 34285
$389,000.00 ($384.01 / sqft )

210 Santa Maria Street 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey furnished waterfront condo on Venice Island checks every box, two bedrooms, two baths, 1,013 square feet, and Intracoastal views that greet you the moment you walk in. Offered fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143156
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 305, VENICE, FL 34285
$385,000.00 ($422.15 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of Venice Beach's hidden gems, Casa Seville has much to offer. Steps from the Gulf, this location offers boating, fishing, biking, walking and much more. Just off The Esplanade, Casa Seville has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143384
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Teresa Schab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice