5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8471288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5664 40th Terrace N 430
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $90,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 652
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8089 / -82.7106
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Bldg 16
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Bldg 16
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Barb Deggans
  • 727-822-9111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welcoming and pet friendly community will feel like home as soon as you move in. Beautifully maintained mature landscaping and a serene pond next to the building make this condo a real home. Inside you'll be welcomed by tons of natural light and warm inviting laminate flooring. Adorable built in shelving from the living room to the kitchen add to the charm along with the unique kitchen ceiling fan and vintage look refrigerator. In the bathroom you'll find a new pedestal sink, and the large bedroom offers plenty of closet space. In the bonus room there are 3 cedar lined closets, and if that's not enough storage the building also has a storage room for a bicycle, etc. You can also rest easy knowing many of the mechanics are recently updated. This unit has CENTRAL AIR and it is only 2 years old with a transferrable warranty. The ELECTRIC PANEL was UPDATED in 2022, and the ROOF on the building was REPLACED just last year. Even the appliances are all under 2 years old, and theres a water filtration system under the kitchen sink. When you're feel like going out, you can enjoy some quite time by the pond or walk over to the clubhouse to take part in community activities, play shuffleboard, or borrow a book from the library. You'll live under a 15 minute drive to the mall, the beach, or downtown St. Pete, and about 25 minutes to the either airport. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 652.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Branimir Aleksic
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS BLDG 16 CONDO BLDG 16, UNIT 430
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-16-16036-016-0430
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 430
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463601
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New asking price now $95,000, very nice 1br 1 bath condo in lovely five towns!! This updated unit is situated in a very quiet, low traffic area of this popular 55 plus community!! This sun filled cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4144 57th Street N 269, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

4144 57th Street N 269 Adult Community More Like This

Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498314
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st St N  26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$105,000.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

5267 81st St N 26 Adult Community More Like This

Totally Charming ... Popular extra large 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Condo ... Immaculately Maintained ... in Paradise Shores. Clean as a Whistle, Just bring your toothbrush. You won't believe your eyes.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505524
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

5357 81st Street N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to PARADISE SHORES! A 55+ community conveniently located minutes from the top Beaches in the country! This 1/1 has a large living, Master Bedroom, and is ready to personalize into your perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489210
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470368
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 237c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$81,999.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 237c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428365
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N D103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($107.96 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N D103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 1 Bedroom Condo in Highly Desirable Five Towns 55+ Community Incredible Potential & Value! Discover an amazing opportunity to own a very large 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after Fiv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485876
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5247 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$88,000.00 ($84.62 / sqft )

5247 81st Street N 18 Adult Community More Like This

Friendly 55+ condo community with covered parking, heated swimming pool, clubhouse activities. Two bedroom, one bath unit on the secondfloor, faces South. Newer windows and A/C. Furnished or empty y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503474
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Lechner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 57th Street N 274, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($90.45 / sqft )

4154 57th Street N 274 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this two bedroom end unit being sold turn key. This spacious and bright end unit has a large Florida (not included in square footage) room off the back that can be enjoyed all year round. It

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487224
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice