8287 128th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8287 128th Place
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1416
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0366 / -82.2554
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 12
  • Elementary School: Marion Oaks Elementary School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Provided by: ALBANO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Iris Roberts
  • 813-223-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this must see turnkey, low maintenance, well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers immediate appeal for both investors and owner occupants. Attractively designed inside and out, a neutral color palette and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout support easy upkeep and long term value. The efficient kitchen layout and vaulted living area create a functional, open feel ideal for everyday living and leasing alike. The split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with a spacious primary suite set apart from the secondary bedrooms. A deep front yard offers ample parking space on the driveway leading to the garage. A solid, move in ready opportunity designed for minimal maintenance and maximum versatility. And no hoa. ****new and existing down payment assistant programs may be available for qualified buyers! (eligibility and terms apply. ) call for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1416.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Marion Oaks Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 01 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 225 MARION OAKS UNIT 12 BLK 1477 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 8012-1477-11
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***MOVE IN READY***The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, includingperfect for multi generational living, guests, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327718
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17167 42nd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$309,900.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

17167 42nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**QUICK MOVE IN** Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a Covered LANAI and entrance, featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377024
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5834 130th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$323,965.00 ($155.98 / sqft )

5834 130th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and func

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724291
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$268,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

3715 127th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713503
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Luke Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14599 48th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($119.10 / sqft )

14599 48th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2025 NEW BUILD 4 BEDROOMS 3 BATHROOMS with 1,952 square feet of living space! This BRAND NEW HOME sits on a generous 0.29 Acres in the desirable Marion Oaks community of Ocala. This modern new cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361329
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayco Sampaio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14422 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting on, an impeccable designed 4 bedroom 3 bathroom situated on private lot with no rear neighbors in a central location in the Marion Oaks Community. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353669
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14432 32nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,900.00 ($117.74 / sqft )

14432 32nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353679
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16301 Sw 27th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($166.94 / sqft )

16301 Sw 27th Cir New Construction More Like This

Experience modern living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, thoughtfully designed to blend comfort, elegance, and functionality. Step inside and enjoy a spacious open concept layout, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356129
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Cavero Pasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Marion Oaks Manor, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

754 Marion Oaks Manor Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring an open floor concept that perfectly complements its modern style. This spacious residence with 4 bed/ 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. Contempora

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446890
  2. Provided by CANVAS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ernesto Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Marion Oaks Pass, OCALA, FL 34473
$319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

151 Marion Oaks Pass Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*READY 2 PRIVATE SUITES*****The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including *** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***perfect for multi generational livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333375
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice