2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $183,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1038
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0846 / -82.7359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Building: Pine Ridge
  • Provided by: SANDPEAK REALTY
  • Contact: Betty Crisman
  • 727-232-2192
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in desirable Pine Ridge in Palm Harbor. This unit boasts an open concept with plenty of natural light in the spacious living room connecting to the north facing lanai for morning coffee or evening relaxing. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom and walk in closet for convenience and privacy. The second bedroom has several possibilities as a bedroom, hobby space, or maybe an office. This home also has a full laundry room. The location is close to the pool, spa, shuffleboard courts and clubhouse, or take a walk on the trail. Pine Ridge is close to shopping, dining and the Gulf coast beaches at Honeymoon Island or Caladesi Island State Parks. Schedule a visit to the 55 plus community of Pine Ridge and see this beautiful home, which could be your new winter get a way or permanent home in sunny Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1038.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 421.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Aller
  • Association Phone: 727-786-1859
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE AT PALM HARBOR II CONDO PHASE III BLDG 508 2ND FL UNIT D TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 508 D-2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-71696-508-2040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: D2
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$220,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your tranquil retreat in the heart of Palm Harbor! This charming second floor interior unit at Meadowlake offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Step into a thoughtfully designed 92

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454347
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Haviland Court 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$198,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

3261 Haviland Court 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo is Located at Bentley at Cobbs Landing a Gated community......Enjoy an open concept layout thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$200,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Private and beautifully updated condo in Palm Harbors highly desirable 55+ pet friendly Pine Ridge community! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT offers modern upgrades, abundant natural light, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506008
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Bonaventure Circle 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$205,000.00 ($227.78 / sqft )

2990 Bonaventure Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with enclosed lanai. Located on the first floor! This unit offers tile flooring throughout. The home offers a practical floor plan, generous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476061
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3274 Haviland Court 101, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$214,900.00 ($177.60 / sqft )

3274 Haviland Court 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bentley at Cobbs Landing, where comfort meets convenience in this 1st Floor Move in ready UPDATED 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo. The Great Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$177,900.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see, move in ready top floor condo located in the highly coveted 55+ community of Pine Ridge. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence features luxury vinyl flooring, modern LED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473477
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Tartan Drive 302, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,500.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

1001 Tartan Drive 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in the Green View mid rise building located in the desirable community of Highland Lakes. This home is located on the third floor easily accessible by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.76 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482639
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Criscuoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Queen Anne Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$184,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

1121 Queen Anne Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers approximately 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable, open concept living in the highly sought after Highland Lakes 55+ community. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488707
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Nicole Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice