7445 Moriah Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8468020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7445 Moriah Avenue
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2291
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5392 / -82.4917
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Spencer Ward
  • 352-600-8170
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Brookridge 55+ community with low HOA fees, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroomhome offers comfortable living with modern updates. Features include LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen, and an open concept layout that provides a bright and spacious feel. Additional highlights include a durable metal roof, carport, extra long driveway for ample guest parking, and a large Florida room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home also offers a separate laundry room and an additional storage facility for added convenience. Built post 1977, this property is fully financeable and move in ready. Conveniently located in Brooksville with easy access to shopping, dining, and Tampa Bay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Brookridge Community HOA
  • Association Phone: 352-596-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROOKRIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT 6 BLK 11 LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R27-222-18-1476-0110-0420
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8206 Country Club Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$210,000.00 ($78.36 / sqft )

8206 Country Club Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Brookridge. This property also features an oversized two car garage along with a separate golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854421
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 Moriah Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$175,900.00 ($67.92 / sqft )

7472 Moriah Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated community with 24 hour security. Both bedrooms feature private en suite baths and large walk in closets. The home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717806
  2. Provided by WSR HOME BUYERS, LLC
  3. Contact Wilma Staley Jasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$177,000.00 ($77.02 / sqft )

14040 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675103
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14299 Nectarine Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$177,499.00 ($108.96 / sqft )

14299 Nectarine Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some buyers search for years to find the right community. You already found it. Now find the home. Brookridge isn't just a place to live it's a lifestyle most only dream about. Gated. Active. Golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472861
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Felton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9287 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$179,400.00 ($95.78 / sqft )

9287 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corner home located in the desirable 55+ High Point community in Brooksville, Florida. This inviting home features a spacious screened in lanai with w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885256
  2. Provided by GALBO REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Kocovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12130 Thornridge Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($82.37 / sqft )

12130 Thornridge Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new roof! Golf course home 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus 2 additional spaces that could be great hobbly rooms or extra storage. Enclosed front porch for exra living space. This active communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885237
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Gorse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 Adair Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($81.59 / sqft )

14243 Adair Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. THE BEST VALUE IN BROOKRIDGE! BRAND NEW HVAC UNIT INSTALLED MARCH 2026! Remodeled from top to bottom with a 2019 roof, new windows, and a modern open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448968
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Dinsmore Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($80.38 / sqft )

7482 Dinsmore Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath Golf Course home located in the 55+ Brookridge Community. This open concept floor plan features cathedral ceilings and a spacious eat in kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486090
  2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Adrian Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($130.36 / sqft )

8174 Adrian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in the country but with the convenience of town nearby and easy access to the Suncoast Parkway! Here is your opportunity to purchase a 2016 Manufactured Home on a .63 acre lot in Brooksville just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489093
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Marianne Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9457 Scepter Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$180,000.00 ($89.91 / sqft )

9457 Scepter Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! Bring your toothbrush, and get ready to relax and enjoy your newly remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home in the highly sought after 55+ Community of Brookridge. (2026 ROOF, 2023 Air Cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885322
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Steven Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice