9287 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9287 Highpoint Boulevard
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $179,400
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1873
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5367 / -82.5254
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub
  • Provided by: GALBO REALTY
  • Contact: Anthony Kocovic
  • 352-585-1088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corner home located in the desirable 55+ High Point community in Brooksville, Florida. This inviting home features a spacious screened in lanai with windows, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round, as well as a workshop storage shed and a private pet friendly fenced area with direct lanai access and a pet door. High Point offers an active community atmosphere with amenities and activities, all in a convenient location near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and area attractions. The community offers a clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard, pickleball, tennis, and numerous activities for an active lifestyle. Seller Motivated call today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 989.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 46.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Metz, Admin Assist
  • Association Phone: 352-596-2397
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT SUB UNIT 1 BLOCK 6 LOT 3 ORB 320 PG 207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R29-222-18-2500-0060-0030
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8206 Country Club Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$210,000.00 ($78.36 / sqft )

8206 Country Club Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Brookridge. This property also features an oversized two car garage along with a separate golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854421
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8242 Fiesta Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$164,900.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

8242 Fiesta Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to High Point 55+ Golf Community This 1,560 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is filled with opportunity and ready for your personal touch. The spacious great room feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sharon Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Eastern Circle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$164,999.00 ($82.38 / sqft )

7409 Eastern Circle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering over 1,200 sq. ft. of modern living space. Enjoy an inviting open floorplan filled with natural light from lots of windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455111
  2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($79.21 / sqft )

8071 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880840
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9283 Denmarsh Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

9283 Denmarsh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated golf community just minutes from the Gulf of America, shopping, and popular local restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883661
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8869 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$170,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

8869 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ golf community. The home showcases an updated kitchen with a full wall pantry, renovated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415476
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sharon Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Thorpp Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$170,000.00 ($67.41 / sqft )

7338 Thorpp Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Situated on an oversized lot with approximately 3,000 additional square feet, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers 1,344 living sq ft and 2,522 total under roof, creating opport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498325
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 Moriah Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$175,900.00 ($67.92 / sqft )

7472 Moriah Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated community with 24 hour security. Both bedrooms feature private en suite baths and large walk in closets. The home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717806
  2. Provided by WSR HOME BUYERS, LLC
  3. Contact Wilma Staley Jasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$177,000.00 ($77.02 / sqft )

14040 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675103
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14299 Nectarine Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$177,499.00 ($108.96 / sqft )

14299 Nectarine Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some buyers search for years to find the right community. You already found it. Now find the home. Brookridge isn't just a place to live it's a lifestyle most only dream about. Gated. Active. Golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472861
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Felton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice