7472 Moriah Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7472 Moriah Avenue
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $175,900
  • Price sqft: $68
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2590
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5397 / -82.4922
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm
  • Provided by: WSR HOME BUYERS, LLC
  • Contact: Wilma Staley Jasper
  • 352-503-2923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated community with 24 hour security. Both bedrooms feature private en suite baths and large walk in closets. The home offers a generous floor plan with a large utility area, pantry, built in appliances, and window treatments throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer HVAC system and a roof replaced in 2020. Relax in the expansive sunroom or step out to the large lanai complete with a 5 seat Celebrity spaperfect for entertaining or unwinding. Community amenities include a clubhouse, community pool, and optional golf. Comfortable, secure living with resort style amenities. Bedroom, Living Room and Dining Room have been digitally furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1288.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brookridge Community
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BROOKRIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT 6 BLK 14 LOT 7 ORB 2165 PGS 1472-73
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R27-222-18-1476-0140-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8979 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$160,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

8979 Highpoint Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy, affordable living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in a desirable 55+ retirement community. This well maintained home is beautifully decorated and comes mostly furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853980
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Country Club Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$210,000.00 ($78.36 / sqft )

8206 Country Club Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Brookridge. This property also features an oversized two car garage along with a separate golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854421
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9727 Lake Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$159,000.00 ($241.64 / sqft )

9727 Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled!! Move in ready!! 3 bedroom + 1 bath + large detached building + large shed + fenced yard + located on the lake!! You own the land!! No lot rent!! No hoa so bring your camper, boat, toys..

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882468
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12045 Formosa Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$159,900.00 ($88.39 / sqft )

12045 Formosa Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Well Maintained 2 Bed/ 2Bath Double Wide in the 55+ Golf Community Of Highpoint with a Clubhouse and Pool Investment Opportunity! Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881567
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15071 Rialto Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$159,900.00 ($88.54 / sqft )

15071 Rialto Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready | Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home + carport, resting on a quiet lot in the desirable 55+ | Brookridge Golf Community, a gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883653
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JACKIE Kanaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8239 Ridge Dale Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$159,900.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

8239 Ridge Dale Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of privacy and community in this immaculate 2BR/2BA, 1,446 sq. ft. home nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Brookridge Gated Golf Community.The Interior: Brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500569
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8427 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$160,000.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

8427 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after 55+ community of High Point. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with a large living area and a form

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884451
  2. Provided by HAPPY FLORIDA HOMES REALTY AND
  3. Contact MIKE Ulloa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$160,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

8979 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500293
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8242 Fiesta Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$164,900.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

8242 Fiesta Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to High Point 55+ Golf Community This 1,560 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is filled with opportunity and ready for your personal touch. The spacious great room feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sharon Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Eastern Circle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$164,999.00 ($82.38 / sqft )

7409 Eastern Circle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering over 1,200 sq. ft. of modern living space. Enjoy an inviting open floorplan filled with natural light from lots of windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455111
  2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice