14040 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4675103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14040 Brookridge Boulevard
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $177,000
  • Price sqft: $77
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2298
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5444 / -82.4979
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Provided by: 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Teresina Anzalone
  • 941-500-4511
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home features newer high end waterproof plank flooring installed over plywood, providing durability and quality throughout. A bright Florida room allows for year round enjoyment and additional living space. The circular kitchen is thoughtfully designed and equipped with newer appliances, offering efficient workflow and ample storage. Screened porches on both sides of the home create inviting spaces for entertaining guests or enjoying the Florida breeze. Additional highlights include a covered carport and a dedicated golf cart garage, perfect for an active lifestyle within the community. This home is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in a friendly, age restricted neighborhood with ownership of the land.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Brookridge 55+ Restricted Community
  • Association Phone: 352-596-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROOKRIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT 6 BLK 30 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R27-222-18-1476-0300-0220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8979 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$160,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

8979 Highpoint Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy, affordable living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in a desirable 55+ retirement community. This well maintained home is beautifully decorated and comes mostly furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853980
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Country Club Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$210,000.00 ($78.36 / sqft )

8206 Country Club Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Brookridge. This property also features an oversized two car garage along with a separate golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854421
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12045 Formosa Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$159,900.00 ($88.39 / sqft )

12045 Formosa Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Well Maintained 2 Bed/ 2Bath Double Wide in the 55+ Golf Community Of Highpoint with a Clubhouse and Pool Investment Opportunity! Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881567
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15071 Rialto Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$159,900.00 ($88.54 / sqft )

15071 Rialto Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready | Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home + carport, resting on a quiet lot in the desirable 55+ | Brookridge Golf Community, a gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883653
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JACKIE Kanaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8239 Ridge Dale Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$159,900.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

8239 Ridge Dale Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of privacy and community in this immaculate 2BR/2BA, 1,446 sq. ft. home nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Brookridge Gated Golf Community.The Interior: Brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500569
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8427 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$160,000.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

8427 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after 55+ community of High Point. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with a large living area and a form

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884451
  2. Provided by HAPPY FLORIDA HOMES REALTY AND
  3. Contact MIKE Ulloa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$160,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

8979 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500293
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8242 Fiesta Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$164,900.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

8242 Fiesta Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to High Point 55+ Golf Community This 1,560 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is filled with opportunity and ready for your personal touch. The spacious great room feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sharon Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Eastern Circle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$164,999.00 ($82.38 / sqft )

7409 Eastern Circle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering over 1,200 sq. ft. of modern living space. Enjoy an inviting open floorplan filled with natural light from lots of windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455111
  2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($79.21 / sqft )

8071 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880840
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice