2028 Betty Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2028 Betty Lane
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9947 / -82.784
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Shadow Lawn
  • Elementary School: Dunedin Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a spacious flex roomperfect for a home office, fitness room, or additional living space. Ideally located to enjoy the best of the Florida lifestyle, youre within walking distance to the Pinellas Trail, just minutes from downtown Dunedin and Clearwater, and a short drive to world famous Clearwater Beach. Its rare to find this much wow factor in a home of this size. The stunning kitchen showcases high end charcoal marble countertops and Samsung stainless steel appliances, while the expansive bathroom suite impresses with a double vanity and a luxurious wet room. Recent upgrades in 2021/2022 include remodeled kitchen, bathroom, new impact windows throughout, new HVAC, a new electrical panel, luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, plus much more. Roof is 2017. This move in ready gem wont last long. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1004.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Dunedin Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHADOW LAWN BLK E, LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-29-15-80388-005-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1623 Dartmouth Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$416,000.00 ($198.76 / sqft )

1623 Dartmouth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1623 Dartmouth St in Clearwater, FLan inviting non flood zone residence where architectural charm meets modern sophistication in a setting th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489121
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1493 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$349,000.00 ($323.15 / sqft )

1493 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New lot division. One block from crest lake park. Close to downtown clearwater. The division of lot of record (mis2025 11009): 4s highland avenue (parcel #14 29 15 38736 004 0010) has been approved by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456383
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Vine Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

1002 Vine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in Clearwater with immediate rental income and short term rental upside. Tenant occupied single family residence generating $2,400/month with a good payment history. Property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676213
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Betty Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$420,000.00 ($270.97 / sqft )

1004 Betty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in desirable Clearwater, FL. This well maintained home offers approximately 1,550 square feet of comfortable living space that has been compl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477676
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ervis Muso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Sylvan Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$399,999.00 ($294.55 / sqft )

1814 Sylvan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Constructed in 2022, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and peace of mind for its next owner. Tucked along the outskirts of a quiet Clearw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466672
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tucker Kemp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Mary L Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$344,000.00 ($264.21 / sqft )

1325 Mary L Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully remodeled home that is move in ready! With a brand new roof and a 2 year old A/C, this property boasts an updated elect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484794
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Mary L Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$369,000.00 ($210.74 / sqft )

1353 Mary L Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This Gem has been thoughtfully updated with high quality materials throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed by a charming covered and screened front porch featuring a paver patioperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472303
  2. Provided by LUCY LOMBARDI & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lucy Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Fairburn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$410,000.00 ($65.14 / sqft )

1021 Fairburn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fractional Ownership. Prime Clearwater gem in the heart of sought after Clearwater 33755 NO HOA, NO CDD and located outside the flood zone! This spacious home boasts a functional layout with multiple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382876
  2. Provided by MONTESOL REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Yisell Fernandez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$409,999.00 ($214.55 / sqft )

1203 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE MUST SELL DUE TO RELOCATION Excellent Location! 2 miles from the Boat Ramp, Marina, beautiful beaches, and water taxi. This property was completely remodeled top to bottom to give the new owners

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379922
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Nelson Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$399,000.00 ($229.84 / sqft )

1409 Nelson Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your own private oasis in the heart of Clearwater! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and financial advantage. Take advantage of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488195
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Audra Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice