1493 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1493 Cleveland Street
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9653 / -82.7756
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Highland Groves
  • Provided by: BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  • Contact: John Funk
  • 727-599-3864
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New lot division. One block from crest lake park. Close to downtown clearwater. The division of lot of record (mis2025 11009): 4s highland avenue (parcel #14 29 15 38736 004 0010) has been approved by the planning and development director and has been filed formally with the pinellas county property appraiser's office. Lots 3, 4 and block d contain 1493 cleveland. See attached with approved lot division survey by planning and development director. Just one block to crest lake park with sports and playground areas and dog park separated areas. 2023 clearwater home with two bedrooms and two bathrooms, indoor washer and dryer. Spacious fenced yard. In walking distance to downtown clearwater. Large fenced yard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1020.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Not/Applicavle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: The Division of Lot of Record (MIS2025-11009): 4S Highland Avenue (Parcel #14-29-15-38736-004-0010) has been approved by the Planning and Development Director and has been filed formally with the Pinellas County Property Appraiser's Office. Lots 3, 4 and Block D contain 1493 Cleveland.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: XX
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1623 Dartmouth Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$416,000.00 ($198.76 / sqft )

1623 Dartmouth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1623 Dartmouth St in Clearwater, FLan inviting non flood zone residence where architectural charm meets modern sophistication in a setting th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489121
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Vine Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

1002 Vine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in Clearwater with immediate rental income and short term rental upside. Tenant occupied single family residence generating $2,400/month with a good payment history. Property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676213
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Sylvan Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$399,999.00 ($294.55 / sqft )

1814 Sylvan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Constructed in 2022, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and peace of mind for its next owner. Tucked along the outskirts of a quiet Clearw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466672
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tucker Kemp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Mary L Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$344,000.00 ($264.21 / sqft )

1325 Mary L Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully remodeled home that is move in ready! With a brand new roof and a 2 year old A/C, this property boasts an updated elect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484794
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Mary L Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$369,000.00 ($210.74 / sqft )

1353 Mary L Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This Gem has been thoughtfully updated with high quality materials throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed by a charming covered and screened front porch featuring a paver patioperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472303
  2. Provided by LUCY LOMBARDI & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lucy Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Fairburn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$410,000.00 ($65.14 / sqft )

1021 Fairburn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fractional Ownership. Prime Clearwater gem in the heart of sought after Clearwater 33755 NO HOA, NO CDD and located outside the flood zone! This spacious home boasts a functional layout with multiple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382876
  2. Provided by MONTESOL REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Yisell Fernandez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$409,999.00 ($214.55 / sqft )

1203 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE MUST SELL DUE TO RELOCATION Excellent Location! 2 miles from the Boat Ramp, Marina, beautiful beaches, and water taxi. This property was completely remodeled top to bottom to give the new owners

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379922
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Nelson Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$399,000.00 ($229.84 / sqft )

1409 Nelson Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your own private oasis in the heart of Clearwater! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and financial advantage. Take advantage of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488195
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Audra Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Wood Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$349,900.00 ($262.69 / sqft )

1415 Wood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained property offers a spacious and functional layout filled with natural light throughout. Enjoy a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490045
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Scalia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Washington Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$409,000.00 ($213.02 / sqft )

416 Washington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming home in the Country Club Estates boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Nestled on a peaceful, dead end street near downtown Clearwater and the Clearwater Country Club, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507652
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Michael Feola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice