1380 Gulf Boulevard 805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $543
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9472 / -82.8347
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Clearwater Sand Key Club 1 Con
  • Building: Clearwater Sand Key Club 1 Condo
  • Provided by: BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  • Contact: John Funk
  • 727-599-3864
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gulffront resort living at its best! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front beach condo with southern exposure has awe inspiring views of the gulf of america and enjoys beautiful sunset views. Featuring: spacious dining and living areas. Patio with sliding glass doors. Separate laundry room with closet area, new water heater. Glass sliders throughout to let the sea breezes flow in with the soothing sounds of the surf rolling over the shores of the gulf of mexico. Enjoy views of the pirate ship sailing past one tree island. Monitor the dolphin pods in clearwater bay. Spectacular sunsets. The sand key club features: lobby with 24/7 attendant, new club room, fitness room, and sauna. This sand key club 8th floor condo is located in the heart of the most spacious beachfront on sand key, with immediate access to miles and miles of sands for walks from north to south. Close by are world famous restaurants, shops and attractions at clearwater beach and beyond. Isn't it time you daily enjoyed the amazing sunset and sunrise views while experiencing the best in resort living on the beautiful sands of the gulf of mexico! From paradise living outside to luxury living inside kitchen with upgraded appliances!! Ge profile refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and microwave. Custom kitchen cabinets. Quartz counter top catalata high end. Upgraded koehler sink & faucet and kitchen counter with waterfall and backsplash. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Crown molding and base board. Popcorn ceiling removed. Recently painted throughout. Patio integrated into the living area. New light fixtures & led lighting in kitchen, hallway and laundry room. Both bathroomswith new vanity & quartz tops, new tile with new fixtures and new led mirrors. Both bathrooms with upgraded kohler toilets. New water heater. Waterfront condo with nothing for you to do but enjoy the beach life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1364.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/Nick Disparte
  • Association Phone: 727-596-2103
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER SAND KEY CLUB NO. 1 CONDO UNIT 805
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-16526-000-0805
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 805
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 903, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$820,000.00 ($711.81 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATED ON PRISTINE SAND KEY BEACH, THIS 9th FLOOR TURN KEY condo has unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sand Key Park, and Clearwater Beach. Wake up to the sound of seagulls calling overhead a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461562
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($628.59 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384130
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,000.00 ($631.47 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare first floor, corner Gulf front residence offering direct ocean exposure and effortless coastal living in the highly sought after Sand Key community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476827
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Vilma Morkunas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($502.12 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream 3 bedroom beach retreat awaits! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from every room in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Perched

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424666
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Gulf Boulevard 610, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$899,000.00 ($640.31 / sqft )

1430 Gulf Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT BEACH FRONT RESIDENCE. This fully remodeled corner residence on the sixth floor of Sand Key offers sweeping Gulf of Mexico views and refined coastal living. The furnished two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464589
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lori Yaniscavitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 706, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$839,900.00 ($521.68 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to ParadiseWhere the Beach Meets the Boat! Discover the ultimate in luxury coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive Dans Island on Sand Key. A rare opp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445775
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Dee Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$959,000.00 ($692.42 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room at Cabana Club on Sand Key, one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable Gulf front communities. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477175
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$825,000.00 ($512.42 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ENVIABLE Coastal Contemporary Residence at Dans Island on the sugary sands of Sand Key, where the lifestyle is as bold as the views! Sophisticated and elegant, this renovated residence with a super sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469992
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($632.25 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding the 12th floor just below the penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club, this impeccably renovated Gulf front residence delivers a rare blend of sophistication, privacy, and breathtaking,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501185
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice