1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8384130 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $629
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 365
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9464 / -82.8352
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Sand Key Condosouth Beach 1
  • Building: Sand Key Condosouth Beach 1
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  • Contact: Stephen Kepler
  • 727-461-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the white sand beaches of Sand Key. This unit is located on the top floor and offers an open floor plan. Once you enter, your eye catches the stunning porcelain flooring and custom baseboards that run throughout. This condo features ambient/atmospheric lighting to set the mood for entertaining. The open custom designed kitchen features top of the line Bosch appliances, Calacatta Cielo quartz counter with full backsplash, white shaker soft close cabinets with custom lighting. The bathrooms boast custom glass enclosed showers with dual shower heads, lighted vanities, lighted mirrors, and a bidet. All rooms have sliding glass doors leading out to your balcony to relax while watching the sunsets over the water! This building is gated with a guard entry, and the actual building is secure with a keypad entry. The recreation room, lobby, and hallways have recently been updated. Additional features of this building are the heated pool that sits along the beach, a large Tiki Pavilion, along with Tiki's on the beach, and an outdoor grill area! This unit comes with an under building parking space and storage locker. There is plenty of guest parking as well. Ride your bike or jump on a trolley to take you to Clearwater Beach and enjoy shopping, bars and restaurants, fishing charters, and water sports rentals. Become a member of the sailing center on Sand Key and sail into the sunset.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1392.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1148.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hope Kline
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SAND KEY CONDO-SOUTH BEACH 1 APT 804
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-78638-000-8040
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 804
  • View: Water
  • Views: 184
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Dolphin Point 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,015,000.00 ($481.73 / sqft )

211 Dolphin Point 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing La Brisa Del Mar, a boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, offering refined coastal modern living along the Intracoastal Waterway with expansive wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459343
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 903, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$820,000.00 ($711.81 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATED ON PRISTINE SAND KEY BEACH, THIS 9th FLOOR TURN KEY condo has unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sand Key Park, and Clearwater Beach. Wake up to the sound of seagulls calling overhead a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461562
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$815,000.00 ($543.33 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulffront resort living at its best! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front beach condo with southern exposure has awe inspiring views of the gulf of america and enjoys beautiful sunset views. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465348
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,000.00 ($631.47 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare first floor, corner Gulf front residence offering direct ocean exposure and effortless coastal living in the highly sought after Sand Key community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476827
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Vilma Morkunas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($502.12 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream 3 bedroom beach retreat awaits! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from every room in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Perched

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424666
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Gulf Boulevard 610, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$899,000.00 ($640.31 / sqft )

1430 Gulf Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT BEACH FRONT RESIDENCE. This fully remodeled corner residence on the sixth floor of Sand Key offers sweeping Gulf of Mexico views and refined coastal living. The furnished two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464589
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lori Yaniscavitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 706, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$839,900.00 ($521.68 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal lifestylewhere beach and boating come together in one extraordinary residence. Located in the exclusive gulf front community of Dan's Island, this beautifully updated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445775
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Dee Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$959,000.00 ($692.42 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room at Cabana Club on Sand Key, one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable Gulf front communities. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477175
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$989,099.00 ($718.30 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to pay monthly condo fees through december 2026! Furnished & turnkey! Just bring your toothbrush, swimsuit & flipflops!!! A room with a view! Water views from every room. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450315
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$825,000.00 ($512.42 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ENVIABLE Coastal Contemporary Residence at Dans Island on the sugary sands of Sand Key, where the lifestyle is as bold as the views! Sophisticated and elegant, this renovated residence with a super sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469992
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice