1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $632
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1501
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9475 / -82.8347
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Clearwater Sand Key
  • Building: Clearwater Sand Key
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Laura Yeager
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Commanding the 12th floor just below the penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club, this impeccably renovated Gulf front residence delivers a rare blend of sophistication, privacy, and breathtaking, unobstructed water views. With coveted southern exposure, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat captures both radiant sunrises over the Intracoastal and dramatic sunsets melting into the Gulf of Mexicoan everyday backdrop that never gets old. Inside, refined coastal elegance meets modern design in a fully furnished, turnkey residence where every detail has been thoughtfully curated. An open concept layout anchored by travertine and designer tile flooring flows seamlessly to floor to ceiling glass and a versatile enclosed balcony/sunroom, creating a true indoor outdoor living experience high above the shoreline. The chef inspired kitchen features sleek shaker cabinetry, polished granite, premium stainless appliances, an extended serving bar, and effortless connection to the expansive living and dining spaces, complete with a custom fireplace and elevated finishes throughout. This condo boasts a full size laundry / utility room for extra storage and provide for everyday ease. Residents enjoy resort caliber amenities including direct access to Sand Keys powder soft beaches, a Gulf front heated pool and spa, cabanas, fitness center, sauna, club room, and 24 hour gated security with lobby attendant. Ideally located just minutes from fine dining, boutique shopping, Clearwater Beach, and two international airports, this is an exceptional opportunity to own a premier beachfront residence in one of the Gulf Coasts most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1501.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christy Block
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER SAND KEY CLUB NO. 1 CONDO UNIT 1203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-16526-000-1203
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1203
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418220
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dolphin Point 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,015,000.00 ($481.73 / sqft )

211 Dolphin Point 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing La Brisa Del Mar, a boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, offering refined coastal modern living along the Intracoastal Waterway with expansive wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459343
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,094,450.00 ($766.96 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Financing low interest rate with $200,000 down RENOVATED Gulf & Intracoastal Paradise Awaits at The Grande Recently completed renovations include new bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463375
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Sferrazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($628.59 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384130
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,000.00 ($631.47 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare first floor, corner Gulf front residence offering direct ocean exposure and effortless coastal living in the highly sought after Sand Key community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476827
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Vilma Morkunas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($502.12 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream 3 bedroom beach retreat awaits! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from every room in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Perched

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424666
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,100,000.00 ($683.23 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sensational Direct Gulf front 2 BR, 2 BA residence with a one of a kind 60 foot plus extended balcony that only a second floor unit has that captures Panoramic, uninterrupted & sweeping Gulf front vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505177
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Gulf Boulevard 610, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$899,000.00 ($640.31 / sqft )

1430 Gulf Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT BEACH FRONT RESIDENCE. This fully remodeled corner residence on the sixth floor of Sand Key offers sweeping Gulf of Mexico views and refined coastal living. The furnished two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464589
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lori Yaniscavitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$959,000.00 ($692.42 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room at Cabana Club on Sand Key, one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable Gulf front communities. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477175
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$989,099.00 ($718.30 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to pay monthly condo fees through december 2026! Furnished & turnkey! Just bring your toothbrush, swimsuit & flipflops!!! A room with a view! Water views from every room. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450315
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice