30542 Tremont Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465120 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 30542 Tremont Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2265
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1845 / -82.3106
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Prcl 17
  • Elementary School: Double Branch
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Ron Buzzetto
  • 813-245-6531
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY in a GATED MEADOW POINTE COMMUNITY! This attractive 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home features a great room floorplan with volume ceilings and split bedrooms all accented with ceramic tile plank style flooring throughout the home. The open great room plan allows for plenty of versatility. The kitchen features lots of cabinets and counter space, a quaint breakfast nook, recessed lighting, and breakfast bar seating. The master bedroom is spacious, with a private master bathroom featuring his and her vanities, a walk in shower, a separate garden tub, and a huge walk in closet. The two additional bedrooms are both roomy both with ample closet space too. The convenience of an inside laundry room is a bonus, and the washer and dryer are included. Gated community, fantastic neighborhood and ready for the next set of memories with a new tenant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1810.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizetta Company
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-33-006.0-007.00-014.0
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28202 Brokenmead Path, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$2,395.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

28202 Brokenmead Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly positioned in the highly desired Wesley Chapel area, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This light and bright residence features a well designed open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504050
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34142 Polacca Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

34142 Polacca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious floor plan. bedrooms are located on the second floor. Kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island which is open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401421
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Burak Zivali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30202 Goodwick Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

30202 Goodwick Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Move in READY! 3 bedrooms/2.5 bathroom/1 car garage townhome, located in the Tullamore Community in Meadow Pointe, Wesley Chapel. 1,630 SqFt Heated Area, Laminate floors throughout the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491657
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32935 Kaloko Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

32935 Kaloko Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Union Park community. This energy efficient home features a 1 car garage, open concept living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505127
  2. Provided by BAY COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andre Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Twisting Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1831 Twisting Lane More Like This

CLEAN, CLEAN, CLEAN! LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home features Wood Look Tile flooring throughout (no carpet), large Screened Lanai on Corner Lot in hidden Tanglewood/Will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507308
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1347 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,150.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1347 Colt Creek Place More Like This

Welcome to 1347 Colt Creek Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 a stunning 2023 built rental home offering breathtaking pond and conservation views in the highly desirable Union Park community. This like new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493344
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Lindsay Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,170.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1604 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained rental home located Union Park community of Wesley Chapel. This 3 bedroom townhome offers a bright, open concept along with a lovely designed kitchen with plenty of cabinet spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498937
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Sherry Zepp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2756 Birchcreek Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,195.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2756 Birchcreek Drive More Like This

Rent Only: First month's rent and security deposit required. Plus, get $1000 off your second month! Rent to Own: Only $20k down (can be financed into monthly payments), no bank qualifications needed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,800.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483613
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Burnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32310 Lexington Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,199.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

32310 Lexington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Villa Home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2 car garage. Privacy fenced in backyard and screened in lanai, located in WoodCreek community, Wesley Chapel. This modern h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503834
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Neha Mehta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32538 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,199.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

32538 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage located in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel community of Woodcreek! This modern home features an open concept layout, stylish finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507630
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice