5410 Quist Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5410 Quist Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $345,500
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1806
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2784 / -82.7251
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Marthas Vineyard
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Nguyen
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience authentic Florida waterfront living in this beautifully renovated canal front home, featuring stunning water views and direct access to Millers Bayou and the Gulf of Mexico. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases ceramic tile flooring throughout, along with updated bathrooms and separate formal living and dining areasperfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Unwind in the Florida Room overlooking the water, or step outside to enjoy boating, fishing, and crabbing right from your backyard. Recent upgrades include a Brand New roof, New A/C system, and New Electrical, offering peace of mind for years to come. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, parks, and popular waterfront spots, this property combines convenience with a laid back coastal lifestyle. With no HOA or CDD fees, youll enjoy the freedom and flexibility you deserve. Schedule your private showing today and make this Waterview retreat your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RICHEY COVE NO 1 MB 6 PG 146 LOT 5 OR 1534 PG 1136
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-16-0090-00000-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8031 Gabriel Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,000.00 ($158.69 / sqft )

8031 Gabriel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that has been completely renovated from top to bottom and is TRULY move in ready. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503447
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Audra Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9436 Palm Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$347,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

9436 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Honey STOP the car!10k downpayment and or closing cost assistance available.!!! Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath, single story home! Fenced in yard, Spacious home with potential mother in law suite.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488144
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Jewel Defiores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7144 Fairfax Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$333,998.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

7144 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity immediate income!! Tenant in place. Gorgeous turnkey 4br/2ba, 2 car garage, updated block home, welcome with tropical landscaping and a modern paint scheme on the exterior and int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Demetroula Katechis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Bay Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$343,000.00 ($138.70 / sqft )

5122 Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA Pool Home Just Minutes from the Gulf! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is full of character and modern updates. The spacious Florida room is filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456696
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 San Sebastian Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$409,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

9840 San Sebastian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Gulf Access Introducing 9840 San Sebastian Way, Port Richeya beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home offering a desirable split bedroom floor plan and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367969
  2. Provided by NEARBY REALTY
  3. Contact Cielo Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8819 Woodmont Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$345,000.00 ($139.17 / sqft )

8819 Woodmont Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! * Close to the schools * Large home + fenced & move in ready! 4 bedroom + 2 baths + 2 car garage. Over 1900 sq. foot of heated space! Fully remodeled. Updates include: Roof, HVAC, Wat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494314
  2. Provided by DEAL HOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wanda Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11121 Peppertree Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$339,400.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

11121 Peppertree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful pool home is spacious and not in a flood zone or effected by recent storms. The home offers approximately 1,630 square feet of living space with four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Zulian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Lake Christina Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,900.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

9312 Lake Christina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private slice of Florida living on beautiful Hammock Creek Lake! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885497
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Michele Dieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Woodcrest Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$364,900.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

8625 Woodcrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Florida This beautifully fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and relaxed Florida living. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885379
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Aufiero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7104 King Arthur Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$348,900.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

7104 King Arthur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property in the Port Richey area features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and 1,608 square feet of air conditioned living space. With a total of over 2,100 square feet, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464717
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Estefani Diego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice