1603 Whitebridge Drive D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8463449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1603 Whitebridge Drive D
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $155,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1097
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.082 / -82.7353
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes Condo
  • Building: Highland Lakes Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Amanda Justus
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The most ADORABLE Highland Lakes condo with UNBEATBALE VALUE! Beautifully RENOVATED and spacious villa in Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community, Highland Lakes, offering true maintenance free Florida living. A thoughtfully designed floor plan lives large, enhanced by oversized hurricane impact windows that flood the home with natural light. Enjoy smooth ceilings (no popcorn), recessed lighting, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a fully updated kitchen and bath. The spacious living and dining areas are open and versatile. The efficient galley kitchen features wood shaker cabinetry, stone look countertops, a closet pantry, raised tray ceiling, and newer appliances. The expansive primary bedroom impresses with TWO walk in closets plus a dedicated dressing/vanity area. Hurricane impact sliders lead to a private garden patio with privacy walls, while the sunny front patio sits just off the living roomperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional storage includes a foyer coat closet and hallway linen closet. The oversized, immaculate garage offers a climate controlled space with an insulated hurricane impact door, laundry station with utility sink, and abundant storageproviding flexible BONUS space not included in the square footage. Major improvements since 2017 include: new HVAC and water heater, hurricane rated dual pane windows and sliding doors, a fully renovated kitchen, and an updated bathroom with a walk in shower, glass doors, new vanity, lighting, and fixtures. The reasonable monthly condo fee includes cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, lawn care, exterior pest control, insurance, and building & roof maintenance. Highland Lakes membership conveys with purchase, offering unlimited FREE golf on three private executive courses, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, an active clubhouse with fitness classes and entertainment, and a lakeside lodge on Lake Tarpon with private boat ramp, fishing pier, and community pontoon boats. Additional perks include RV or boat storage and a golf cart friendly neighborhood. Ideally located near award winning beaches, shopping, dining, top medical facilities, sports venues, and international airports. Furniture is negotiable, making this home truly move in ready and turn key. If you love new, this one is for youdont wait!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 814.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal Property Management
  • Association Phone: (727) 799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES CONDO I BLDG 8, APT D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-38883-008-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Highlands Boulevard A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

2850 Highlands Boulevard A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this furnished villa style condo offering 1,000 square feet of living space, situated on a desirable corner lot. Move in ready and thoughtfully laid out, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kaley Clopton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Whitebridge Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$149,400.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

1609 Whitebridge Drive C Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE REDUCTION: Beautifully Remodeled Villa in Highland Lakes Relaxed, Resort Style 55+ Living Awaits! Opportunity knocks inside Highland Lakesone of Pinellas Countys most beloved 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104168
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact June Carew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Haviland Court 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

3313 Haviland Court 103 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE RIGHT BUYER. Brand new condo in Palm Harbor Florida. Currently under construction. When this first floor condo is completed by insurance in April 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883789
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nick DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Lark Circle W D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$150,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

2211 Lark Circle W D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright corner unit villa located in the highly desirable Highland Lakes active adult community. This well laid out home offers excellent natural light throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456530
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$159,000.00 ($198.75 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite "A2" Looking for peace and quiet? Tranquility and relaxation? Then you found it all in this exquisite, upgraded condo. Take a look at the upgrades to the kitchen, bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469383
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$177,900.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see, move in ready top floor condo located in the highly coveted 55+ community of Pine Ridge. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence features luxury vinyl flooring, modern LED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473477
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Queen Anne Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$184,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

1121 Queen Anne Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers approximately 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable, open concept living in the highly sought after Highland Lakes 55+ community. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488707
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Nicole Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$183,900.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in desirable Pine Ridge in Palm Harbor. This unit boasts an open concept with plenty of natural light in the spacious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884458
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1871 Pine Ridge Way W 2e, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$154,900.00 ($158.22 / sqft )

1871 Pine Ridge Way W 2e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this fully furnished condo that offers so much for so little. There is a slight view of the pond while sitting on your balcony enjoying the warm tropical breezes. One 25 lb. pet allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506505
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice