305 Grand Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8461512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Grand Boulevard
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Bldg sqft: 1371
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1496 / -82.7595
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Saffords A P K
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Nancy Leslie
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1915 Craftsman home located in the heart of Tarpon Springs historic district, offering the perfect blend of preserved character and extensive modern upgrades. Updated in 2025, this turnkey residence features a NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC, updated insulation and electrical, all new appliances, and a recently renovated kitchen and dining area with new recessed lighting and ceiling fans. Outdoor living shines with new decks, refreshed landscaping, and a Jacuzzi, supported by a new irrigation well. Solar panels dramatically reduce energy costs, with electric bills averaging approximately $35/month (billing history available). Walk to Spring Bayou, Craig Park, downtown restaurants and bars, and the Sponge Docks. A rare opportunity to own a fully modernized historic home in a premier walkable location. Seller is open to owner financing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1371.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SAFFORD'S SUB THAT PART OF LOT 1 DESC FROM NW COR OF INTER OF READ ST & GRAND BLVD TH NW'LY 70FT FOR POB TH SW'LY 100FT TH NW'LY 50FT TH NE'LY 100FT TH SE'LY 50 FT TO POB & S PART OF VAC ALLEY ON N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-27-15-77760-000-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1112 Boyer Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$529,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

1112 Boyer Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience the best of Florida living with this custom designed sanctuary, where luxurious indoor living effortlessly merges with the quintessential Florida outdoor lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412566
  2. Provided by AUSTEN WOOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1266 Paradise Lake Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$547,900.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

1266 Paradise Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Pool Home in Gated North Lake Community VA Assumable Loan Available for VA buyers 4.625% fixed for 30 years (subject to lender approval)! Welcome to your beautiful Tarpon Springs pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409612
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Ridgewood Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$540,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

958 Ridgewood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price reduction! MUST SEE GEM IN WHITCOMB PLACE; LOCATION, SPACE & VALUE! Welcome to your next chapter in one of Tarpon Springs most desirable neighborhoods! Tucked away in beautiful Whitcomb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883170
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1059 S Pointe Alexis Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$449,900.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

1059 S Pointe Alexis Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1059 S Pointe Alexis Drive, a beyond meticulously maintained residence that reflects true pride of ownership and offers a level of versatility rarely found at this price point. This 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460227
  2. Provided by PAPPAS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Pappas, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1395 Burnt Oak Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$443,000.00 ($182.53 / sqft )

1395 Burnt Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful cul de sac living in oakleaf village nature, comfort & convenience welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on a spacious quarter acre lot in a quiet cul de sac, its full ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879161
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Lake Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$499,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

738 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle! This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is tucked inside the gated community of North Lake of Tarpon Springs. The invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471221
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Tomlinson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Village Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$549,900.00 ($189.36 / sqft )

494 Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 'One Owner' beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 Car Oversized Garage residence offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style. New Roof and New HVAC! From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479388
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jahn Chrisochos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Brittany Park Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$479,000.00 ($228.75 / sqft )

915 Brittany Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious 4 bedroom home is in the highly desired Tarpon Springs Neighborhood! Lot 1/4 acre in beautiful neighborhood of Tarpon Springs. A+ Schools, within 2 miles of the famous spo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8354448
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Bayshore Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$479,900.00 ($176.43 / sqft )

711 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the world famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks and the beautiful beach at Fred Howard Park, this beachy and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the ideal Florida lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486828
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Briland Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$527,500.00 ($299.38 / sqft )

461 Briland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home with 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Grassy Pointe community of Tarpon Springs! This light and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480284
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Melanie Tatarevic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice