8164 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8461501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8164 44th Court Road
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $379,320
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1039 / -82.1953
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Marion Ranch Phases 3 And 4
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Marion Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community located in Ocala, FL. This new community will feature a resort style pool with open cabanas, a clubhouse, a fitness center, a playground, sports courts, and much more! Plus, with close proximity to I 75 and a quick commute to shopping, entertaining, and dining youll love coming home! Featuring the popular Medina floor plan with an open concept home design, this home has all the upgraded finishes you've been looking for. The designer kitchen showcases a spacious center island, white cabinets, quartz countertops with a 3"x6" white subway tiled backsplash, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, microwave and range, and a large single bowl sink. The bathrooms have matching white cabinets and quartz countertops and dual sinks, a linen closet, a walk in shower with heavy glass door, and a private commode in the Owner's bath. There is 18x18 tile flooring in the main living areas, baths, and laundry room and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. This home makes great use of space with an enclosed flex room, a convenient laundry room, additional storage in the HVAC closet, an oversized gathering room, a large, covered lanai, and a 2 car garage. Additional upgrades include 4 LED downlights in the gathering room, pendant pre wiring in the kitchen, whole house cabinet hardware and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Medina
  • Builder Name: Pulte Home Company, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2262.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Vesta Properties/ Stephanie Judd
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 128 MARION RANCH PHASES 3 AND 4 LOT 161
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35623-93-161
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

8598 59th Terrace Reduced More Like This

Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713972
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11769 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$439,900.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

11769 60th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage Willow II model built in 2018 offers 2,900 sq ft of living space on a .42 acre lot in Kingsland Country Estates. The home features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715905
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Amber Milko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435900
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456196
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 110th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$424,000.00 ($107.81 / sqft )

3831 110th Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile home situated on a generous .62 acre lot with NO HOA, offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in Ocala. This well maintained property features over 2,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946717
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Pierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$439,900.00 ($132.02 / sqft )

3805 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare Ocala findan upgraded 5 bedroom home with NO HOA, modern finishes, and a private fenced corner lot right next to the Ocala Greenway! Step inside to soaring cathedral ceilings, a br

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139489
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evelisse Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice