6265 Sun Boulevard 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8431536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6265 Sun Boulevard 806
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $584,000
  • Price sqft: $512
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 228
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7124 / -82.7217
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Mar Condo Iv
  • Building: Casa Del Mar Condo Iv
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Karen Wilson
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your spot in Paradise is waiting for you! This corner unit on the 8th floor of the Casa G Building in Isla Del Sol has lots of natural light & unobstructed views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Pass A Grille Channel, the sparkling Intracoastal Waterway & the Gulf of Mexico. From sunrise coffee to evening sunsets, every moment here feels like a front row seat to the best of Coastal Living. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been thoughtfully updated with new windows that frame the views. The Open Floorplan is perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach or entertaining friends as the boats sail by below. Granite counters, stainless appliances & ceramic tile throughout. Brand new washer & dryer are in the unit. Located in a golf course community, you'll enjoy resort style amenities just steps from your door, while the sugar sandy St Pete Beach is a short bike ride or walk away. Ideal for full time residence, part time vacation spot or investment property with a 30 day minimum if you wish to rent. Pet friendly for Owners. The rhythm of the tides & the charm of this beachy property come together all that's missing is you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Professional Bayway Mgt
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL MAR IV CONDO BLDG G, UNIT 806
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-14050-007-0806
  • Unit Number: 806
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condominium with sweeping views of Boca Ciega Bay. The open concept layout connects the modern kitchen featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437184
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanwormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 1st Street E 101, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$649,000.00 ($240.37 / sqft )

132 1st Street E 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***** (bring the yacht) exceptional waterfront value in tierra verdes premier community. Buyers market so sellers reacted origianally listed at $829,000 multiple reductions total $180,000 to today's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404693
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to paradise at Isla Key, a coveted waterfront community offering panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and true resort style living. From your private balcony, enjoy dolphins, passing sailboa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$674,900.00 ($537.77 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to penthouse living at Isla Key, where breathtaking waterfront views and the ultimate Florida lifestyle come together. Perched on the top floor, this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom plus offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482508
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heather Lauter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard B, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($409.76 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase this stunning waterfront condo in paradise. Situated in the one of the most exclusive waterfront communities in tampa bay on an island called tierra verde, where fort deso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248026
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$698,000.00 ($530.80 / sqft )

5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of Boca Ciega Bay from the moment you enter this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury waterfront condominium. The spacious living room offers direct water views and ample roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460274
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$680,000.00 ($573.84 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to panoramic open water views and wonder of spectacular sunsets from this stunning 6th floor condo in Club Bahia's newest and most sought after building. This turnkey two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385120
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Judith Bader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 805, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$625,000.00 ($504.03 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold and embrace effortless Florida living in this nicely updated condo in the sought after Isla Del Sol Golf Course Community. Views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Championship Golf Course t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461848
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Pinellas Bayway S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$660,000.00 ($564.10 / sqft )

534 Pinellas Bayway S 101 Reduced More Like This

Waterfront living in Tierra Verde with a sunset view! This condo includes a finger dock and boat lift (16000lb 14' width x 54' length, installed 2023), located on Tierra Verdes Grand Canal with easy n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479983
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Breanna Banaciski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice