400 Island Way 711, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8458578 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Island Way 711
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9814 / -82.8173
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Starboard Tower
  • Building: Starboard Tower
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Kathy Grams
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking Intracoastal views from the 7th floor. Enjoy a cup of coffee watching the morning sunrise from the balcony and your evenings looking at the city lights with a perfect ending to a beautiful day. This lovely FURNISHED condo features an eat in kitchen area along with a dining/living room combo. Gorgeous views from every room, The community offers resort style amenities including heated pool and spa surrounded by tropical landscaping, cabanas, and lounge chairs, as well as a fitness center, community room kitchen, bike storage. The HOA covers everything except electricity, (basic cable and internet included) making for truly hassle free living. This all ages community makes it ideal for anyone desiring the island lifestyle. Moments away from world famous Clearwater Beach, and close to shopping, dining, bars, and the Clearwater Marine Aquarium. Here's your opportunity to live the Island lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1240.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robert Crow
  • Association Phone: 727-466-6014
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-85159-000-0711
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 711
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a two week stay on the quiet soft sand beaches of Sand Key in Clearwater, Florida. With sweeping views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449397
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,700.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated condo in an elegant building with exquisite sunset & sunrise views. Updated 2 bedroom , 2 bath beach front condo with laundry inside condo. Enjoy large balcony, spacious floor plan, and much

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477461
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,550.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 1t1h floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo comes furnished. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8412210
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mark Frankum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,945.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two bedroom two bath unit at the Grande, available 8 to 12 month lease, also will consider lease purchase

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495046
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Sferrazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442040
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442772
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your front row seat to paradise where your biggest daily decision is beach or balcony. This 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo in Sand Key delivers those I cant believe I live he

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491632
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front Oasis with awaits at Landmark Towers on Sand Key with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo. Available April 2026 for $6000 and May 26 through December 26 for $4000 Mo. (one month minim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455850
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Lou Scarlata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467718
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Island Way 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

610 Island Way 608 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and available unfurnished with a one year lease only. Welcome to 610 Island Way #608, a fully renovated waterfront rental offering sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views, a private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 76,396.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8449055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice