1020 85th Avenue N 222, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1020 85th Avenue N 222
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $149,500
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.849 / -82.648
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Concord Village South
  • Building: Concord Village South
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle PN
  • High School: Northeast High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Donna Marie Bartoli
  • 727-398-2774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely, updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with 1035 sq. ft. located in the ALL AGE Concord Villages 3 building on the 2nd floor. Perfect for the first time homebuyer. This building has passed their Milestone Structural inspection so no issues there. Unit 222 has been updated with impact windows for peace of mind. As you enter the unit, you will see a large living room with an area for dining. The flooring throughout the living room, hallway, and bedrooms is tile with updated light fixtures. The kitchen has stainless appliances, granite counter tops, a large pantry closet and luxury vinyl plank flooring. Off the kitchen is a bonus room with a view that can be used as an office, dining area, or craft room. The large back bedroom has a door to the bonus room with a walk in closet and another closet for extra storage. The front bedroom has a built in closet. The bedrooms are separated by the updated bathroom which has a tub/shower combo. The Concord Villages 3 has a clubhouse with a pool and a laundry room available for residents to use. You have your own designated parking space and there is plenty of guest parking available too. The maintenance includes the roof, maintenance of the exterior, cable TV, ground maintenance, pool, trash, sewer, water, internet, and common area taxes. Just minutes from the downtown area of St. Pete, Hwy 275, airport and Tampa bay, makes this a great location. Here is your chance to secure your place in the sun. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1035.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass Lake Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Billy Crisp
  • Association Phone: 619-808-2297
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONCORD VILLAGE SOUTH CONDO NO. 3 UNIT 222
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-16-17754-000-2220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 222
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 127, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted two bedroom, two bath first floor condominium located in a desirable 55+ community that also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under 55. This charming unit featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 84th Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($150.26 / sqft )

1140 84th Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a conveniently located condo near I 275, Gandy and Howard Franklin Bridges with low maintenance and updated features? This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676161
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brandon Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the gated community of Windjammer Condos in St. Petersburg! Located in the back of Building 8 in the rear of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446064
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416596
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 85th Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$159,500.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

1275 85th Avenue N A Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. BRING ALL OFFERS! FULLY REMODELED to include New AC, Hot Water Heater, Electrical Panel, Appliances, and more. Rare, oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the sought after Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465041
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarah Strobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 415, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community, which also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under the age of 55. This spacious 1,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Itopia Private Residences in St. Petersburg. Offering approximately 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Baliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 816, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($218.07 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor, 1 bedroom,1 bathroom condo, located in the highly desirable gated community of Vantage Point. This unit offers a spacious, open floor plan, displaying beautiful t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490256
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Ratzlaff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$153,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated condo has quality materials, fixtures and finishes. Located in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable gated communities. Creating a warm and modern living space that feels inst

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485871
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 79th Avenue N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($165.68 / sqft )

1051 79th Avenue N 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathrooms, plus Florida Roon, second floor condo, located in the popular condo association of Gateway Square #5, a 55+ community. Beautifully updated kitchen, master bath and ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474197
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Hartz-Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice