2616 Cove Cay Drive 802, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8453060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2616 Cove Cay Drive 802
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9343 / -82.7191
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Cove Cay Village
  • Building: Cove Cay Village
  • Elementary School: Belcher Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle PN
  • High School: Pinellas Park High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Inessa Kosonen
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PANORAMIC WATER VIEWS, BEST VIEW IN COVE CAY! RESORT STYLE LIVING! Welcome to this amazing and highly desirable community, Cove Cay Village, centrally located in Clearwater. Enjoy this this updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering stunning views of Old Tampa Bay from all windows. Situated on the 8th floor, this spacious 810 sq ft condo features a bright, open floor plan with new flooring throughout. The adjoining dining area flows into water view living room, which leads out to an enclosed porch area with breathtaking bay views. The kitchen has a breakfast nook and a water view window. The main bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet. The half bath was updated and is conveniently located by the entrance. An added bonus is a large laundry/storage room located right across the hallway on the same floor! Residents of Cove Cay Village enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a renovated clubhouse with a social room, entertaining spaces, sauna, fitness center, heated pool and spa, and shuffleboard courts. For those who love golf or boating, optional memberships to the Cove Cay Golf Club and Cove Cay Marina are available for an additional fee. With its prime location, exceptional amenities, and stunning views, this condo offers the best of Florida living. Furnishings are optional. Pet friendly. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your new home! Schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 810.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marco Ambossi/Quality Property Managemen
  • Association Phone: 727-531-8515
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: COVE CAY TWENTY-SIX 16, VILLAGE 1 CONDO UNIT 802
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18711-000-0802
  • Unit Number: 802
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$180,000.00 ($144.00 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after, resort style community of Cove Cay. Located on the 3rd floor, this 1,250 sq ft condo offers stunning views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Cove Cay Drive 604, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$224,900.00 ($214.19 / sqft )

2617 Cove Cay Drive 604 More Like This

Discover the beauty of waterfront living in this stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at sought after Cove Cay Village 1 in Clearwater. Perched on the 6th floor, this 1,050 sq ft home offers swee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143407
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Sheri Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 601, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$229,900.00 ($204.36 / sqft )

2620 Cove Cay Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day to a wraparound picture postcard view. This highly desired 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in beautiful Cove Cay offers water, golf course, and lush green scenery from just every wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454500
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathleen McDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Wolford Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$189,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

1890 Wolford Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your private retreat in this fully remodeled, ground level corner villa surrounded by natural beauty yet close to everything you need. The stunning interior features a modern kitchen with map

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439454
  2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 804, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$215,000.00 ($265.43 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wooowww! Spectacular view!!! Own your piece of paradise, and live like you are on vacation all year round! The panoramic views off of this 8th floor condo is breathtaking! FULL water views and golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450922
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tomoko Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Cove Cay Drive 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$179,900.00 ($159.91 / sqft )

2618 Cove Cay Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath residence offers breathtaking views of Tampa Bay and the 17th green of Cove Cay Golf Course. From the moment you enter, your eyes are drawn s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478265
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathleen McDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 1003, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$189,900.00 ($336.11 / sqft )

2620 Cove Cay Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the PENTHOUSE with a view that will take your breath away. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo has an open and spacious floor plan with beautiful tile floors throughout. This freshly remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478528
  2. Provided by HARRIS REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bruce Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 142nd Avenue N 1004, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$189,999.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

6262 142nd Avenue N 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to unit #1004 at via verde one of clearwater's best kept secrets and a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready condo. Whether you're buying your first home, findi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503117
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dillon Besnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Cove Cay Drive 7b, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$227,000.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

2900 Cove Cay Drive 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the top floor of this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable gated community of Cove Cay in Clearwater. This bright and spacious residence features ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485247
  2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
  3. Contact Andres Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cove Cay Drive 5d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$219,000.00 ($209.57 / sqft )

1000 Cove Cay Drive 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly move in ready retreat on the shores of Tampa Bay. This updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the kind of "lock and leave" lifestyle that is hard to find, starting with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491541
  2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Besfort Behluli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice