31 Island Way 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31 Island Way 703
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9754 / -82.8164
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Horizon House Coop
  • Building: Horizon House Coop
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Iba Hasani
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning two bedroom, one bathroom condo with breathtaking views is ready for you to call it home. Completely renovated from top to bottom with waterproof luxury laminate flooring, fresh new paint, new impact resistant sliding doors and windows, gorgeous kitchen with solid wood cabinets and granite countertops, new lighting, and a bathroom that feels like a spa! Upon entering the condo, you will be captivated by the stunning vistas of Clearwater Beach and the Intracoastal waters, facing west. At Horizon House, you are invited to explore an array of high end amenities including a year round heated pool, a dock with first come boat slips, a fully equipped fitness center, a recreation room, and a library. The building obtains a powerful generator, and also a car wash service! Additionally, each floor features a no charge laundry room for residents' convenience. Living at Horizon House, means embracing a lifestyle where nearly everything is taken care of for you. All you need to do is enjoy life! Picture yourself spending leisurely days by the pool, soaking up the sun, or walking along the pristine white sands of Clearwater Beach. In addition to the beach, you'll find a variety of restaurants, shops, galleries, and the renowned Clearwater Aquarium nearby. Whether you prefer the tranquility of a peaceful retreat or the lively atmosphere of a bustling beach town, this condo, the Horizon House and it's location offers the best of both worlds. Clearwater Beach is a world known destination that attracts millions of tourists each year, yet it remains a serene haven for its residents. Call for a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1119.18
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates/John Egan
  • Association Phone: 727-253-4773
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HORIZON HOUSE CO-OP (UNRECORDED) APT 703
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-41348-000-0703
  • Unit Number: 703
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 211, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$295,000.00 ($388.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 255 Dolphin Point, Unit 211, where coastal living meets everyday convenience in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable locations. Perfectly situated just moments from world renowned, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494349
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Bindel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Bayway Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$275,000.00 ($679.01 / sqft )

800 Bayway Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price on the beach! No rental restrictions! Income opportunity! Not a condo hotel. Second floor furnished condo did not flood during helene! Rarely available on clearwater's south beach, vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413815
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Debra Bellmaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$299,999.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just moments from the sugar white sands of Clearwater Beach, Unit 207 at Dolphin Cove offers the perfect blend of laid back beach style living and everyday convenience. Imagine waking up and being onl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8398066
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Island Way 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$330,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

660 Island Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Estates so desirable. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath residence welcomes you with abundant natural light and an open livingdining layout designed to highlight the surrounding water views. A cozy li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Byrnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$314,000.00 ($413.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Cove, a highly sought after waterfront community on Island Estates, just minutes from the sugar white sands of world famous Clearwater Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454522
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 108, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$282,400.00 ($346.50 / sqft )

51 Island Way 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH INCREDIBLE WATER VIEWS! Welcome to your dream beach retreat at 51 Island Way! From the moment you step inside this light filled, oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478490
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$269,900.00 ($271.26 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Penthouse Condo with Direct Waterfront Views of Clearwater Beach. Welcome to this AMAZING Penthouse located on the 14th floor,offering direct waterfront views of the Clearwater Beach and the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue N904, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$340,000.00 ($438.71 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue N904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breath taking views of the gulf at this amazing beach front property! The recently remodeled condo has a spectacular view of the Gulf of Mexico. The unit sits high on the 9th floor and resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475750
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Island Way 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$299,000.00 ($250.84 / sqft )

105 Island Way 143 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Contemporary elegance best describes this beautifully updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bath condo. The sellers spared no expense on this richly appointed home. The kitchen has gorgeous custom cabinetry, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486122
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Donovan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Skiff Point 7, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$299,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

231 Skiff Point 7 More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION.OWNER SAID SELL IT NOW. We will look at reasonable offers. Island Estates waterfront condo with boat docks, private garage and handy separate storage unit. Located on a quiet cul d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482103
  2. Provided by EMPIRE REALTY OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Joseph Cannizzaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice