7830 39th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8452583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7830 39th Terrace N
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8078 / -82.7462
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Tyrone Villas
  • Building: Tyrone Villas
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  • Contact: Tammy Brooks
  • 813-863-1986
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to Florida! Close to beaches but still X flood zone! Largest Model, End Unit with Patio and Pool View! Welcome to Tyrone Villas, an age 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and coastal living come together in the heart of west central St. Petersburg, Florida. This villa style End Unit Condo is one of the largest models in the community, offering 1,060 square feet of well planned living space and an X Flood Zone location for peace of mind. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring a Pool View and a tranquil Garden/Patio area that brings the Florida lifestyle right to your doorstep. The bright Kitchen boasts an updated stylish decorative Stone Backsplash, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Pantry Closet, and ample cabinetry storage. This home offers 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms, including one with a walk in shower and the other with a tub/shower combo. In addition to the main Living Room, there is a bonus Family Roomperfect for extra living, entertaining, or hobby space. An Inside Laundry Room with Full Size Washer and Dryer adds everyday convenience, and includes space for a Home Office, Additional Storage and/or Hobby Space! Youll enjoy thoughtful touches such as ceiling fans and plenty of closet space throughout. The Kitchen Range and Water Heater are both powered by gas, and the A/C was replaced within the last 5 years. The association maintains the roof, providing added value and low maintenance living. A covered carport keeps your vehicle protected. The communitys prime St. Pete location puts you close to everythingrestaurants, shopping, and daily conveniencesplus its just 12 minutes to the nearest beach and 22 minutes to vibrant downtown St. Pete. Available unfurnished or furnished and move in ready, this unit is perfectly situated in the community just steps from the community pool and clubhouse. This spacious villa style condo offers the best of easy living in a highly desirable area. Welcome home! *please note the Tyrone Villas community does not allow pets except for association approved emotional support animals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 576.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shane Javier, Client Relations Mgr @ ACAM
  • Association Phone: 813.302.1341
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TYRONE VILLAS NO. 2 CONDO UNIT 7830G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-31-15-93323-000-8307
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5400 Park Street N 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$199,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

5400 Park Street N 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located on the 7th floor of Otter Key Condominiums, also known as Island View, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium has gorgeous serene views of Cross Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481801
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Brun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 80th Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5920 80th Street N 203 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the 55+ community of Five Towns,University Building. The spacious open living and dining area features vinyl plank flooring installed in 2023 and opens to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483502
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Fullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$185,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Five Towns Finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,135 sq ft condo sits on the 5th floor with easy elevator access. Thoughtfully renovated, this unit is move in ready while still lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454924
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Megan Weidenfeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$174,900.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT (sellers are motivated) on an IMMACULATE, Move In Ready/Well Maintained and Clean As A Whistle, 2/2 unit with breathtaking and tranquil views of the Lake and Bayou! This Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423777
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N B203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$171,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N B203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC system Fully renovated & updated second floor unit includes recent new kitchen cabinets, Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, bathrooms, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, ceiling fans,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478065
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N #119, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$168,500.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N #119 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Forget the tour. Lets begin with the key turning in the lock. That soft, satisfying click isnt just an entry; it's an introduction. Step inside, and the home exhales a quiet welcome. Beneath your f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464232
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Patty Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4153 58th Street N 176, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$165,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

4153 58th Street N 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW....FIRST Floor...GROUND Floor....!!! You won't believe your Eyes....! Absolutely Stunning...! The most requested and popular ... ground floor 2 Bedroom floorplan is totally updated with custom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483267
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$200,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

6070 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NO HOA Fee Until 2027!! Turnkey and move in ready, this well maintained condo offers peaceful pond views and everyday convenience in an amenity rich community. Parking is located directly in front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683361
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Todd Deose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7951 58th Avenue N 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$181,000.00 ($164.55 / sqft )

7951 58th Avenue N 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Across from Clubhouse. Fully renovated & updated second floor unit includes recent new kitchen cabinets, Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, ceiling fans, ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478464
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 80 Street N 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$180,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

6080 80 Street N 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront, fully furnished top floor 2 bedroom condo with tranquil pond views, ideally located in the sought after Madison Building within the 55+ community of Terrace Park at Five Towns. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497726
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christin Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice