6070 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4683361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6070 80th Street N 105
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8274 / -82.7492
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Building: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Todd Deose
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **NO HOA Fee Until 2027!! Turnkey and move in ready, this well maintained condo offers peaceful pond views and everyday convenience in an amenity rich community. Parking is located directly in front of your door, making access easy and practical. Inside, youll find a comfortable layout with a spacious primary bedroom featuring a large walk in closet. The kitchen includes a gas range and newer dishwasher, and the unit also offers in unit laundry for added convenience. Several recent updates provide peace of mind, including the water heater, garbage disposal, faucets, and upgraded lanai screens with vinyl panels. The enclosed lanai is a standout feature designed to let in fresh air while keeping out rain, all while overlooking a tranquil pond setting. The building has recently received a new roof and fresh exterior paint. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities including a community pool with newly added outdoor kitchen, three fitness areas, pickleball, shuffleboard, horseshoes, billiards, a card room, and RV/boat storage nearing completion. Located in St. Petersburg, youre close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the beautiful Gulf beaches. With solid updates, true turnkey presentation, and a peaceful view, this unit is a strong opportunity in the 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Virginia Greco
  • Association Phone: 414-628-8136
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO 23 NEWPORT BLDG CONDO NEWPORT BLDG, UNIT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90333-000-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6080 80th Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$219,000.00 ($175.90 / sqft )

6080 80th Street N 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this wonderful condo in one of the most active communities in the city. The Five Towns Community in St. Petersburg offers a vibrant 55+ lifestyle with beautifully maintained grounds, multip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426343
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Manuela Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$215,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 303 Adult Community More Like This

Start your relaxing morning sipping a coffee surrounded by serene water views from your screened in balcony. Ideally located in the cherished Princeton building in Terrace Park at Five Towns, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Park Street N 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$199,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

5400 Park Street N 708 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located on the 7th floor of Otter Key Condominiums, also known as Island View, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium has gorgeous serene views of Cross Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481801
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Brun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$225,000.00 ($198.24 / sqft )

5705 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Renovated and fully furnished resort style living in the highly sought after five towns 55+ community | step into effortless, low maintenance living in the coveted five towns community of st petersbu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467877
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$185,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Five Towns Finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,135 sq ft condo sits on the 5th floor with easy elevator access. Thoughtfully renovated, this unit is move in ready while still lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454924
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Megan Weidenfeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7951 58th Avenue N 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$181,000.00 ($164.55 / sqft )

7951 58th Avenue N 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Across from Clubhouse. Fully renovated & updated second floor unit includes recent new kitchen cabinets, Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, ceiling fans, ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478464
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 80th Street N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$225,000.00 ($182.19 / sqft )

5501 80th Street N 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully remodeled , this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo in the desirable Dartmouth building offers both comfort and convenience. The unit features impact rated windows, updated floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488810
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Oleg Iossem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$219,900.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready, water view condo in Terrace Park of Five Towns, a 55+ community! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated first floor EN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473110
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mitch Matsunaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 80 Street N 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$180,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

6080 80 Street N 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront, fully furnished top floor 2 bedroom condo with tranquil pond views, ideally located in the sought after Madison Building within the 55+ community of Terrace Park at Five Towns. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497726
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christin Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 80th Street N 411, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$214,500.00 ($188.99 / sqft )

5970 80th Street N 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Five Towns of St. Petersburg, one of Pinellas Countys premier and highly sought after 55+ communities offering an active, maintenance free Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502219
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kisida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice