15215 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15215 39th Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2337
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0006 / -82.1815
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 02
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Freddy Escobar
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming, Well Maintained Ocala Home on a Large Lot, Open Concept Living Near Trails, Springs & Downtown Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, ideally situated on a large lot in one of Ocalas most nature rich and sought after neighborhoods. Just minutes from the Cross Florida Greenway, scenic parks, and historic Downtown Ocala, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and lifestyle. Step inside to a bright, open concept floor plan with high ceilings, creating a spacious and airy feel throughout the main living areas. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space, perfect for everyday cooking or entertaining friends and family. Each bedroom is filled with natural light, while both bathrooms are well appointed and meticulously maintained. The expansive lot provides plenty of room for gardening, outdoor living, or future enhancements. Enjoy peaceful surroundings and easy access to Ocalas top attractions, including the Santos Trailhead, World Equestrian Center, Silver Glen Springs, and the boutique shops and restaurants of Downtown Ocala. Whether youre an outdoor enthusiast, a growing family, or simply seeking a serene place to call home, this property delivers comfort, convenience, and exceptional value. Dont miss the chance to own this spacious, well cared for Ocala home. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1687.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 019 MARION OAKS UNIT 2 BLK 59 LOTS 16.17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8002-0059-16
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$268,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

3715 127th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713503
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Luke Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Marion Oaks Manor, OCALA, FL 34473
$288,900.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

495 Marion Oaks Manor Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction Home in Prime Ocala Location. Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new construction home in the heart of Ocala, where modern comfort meets timeless style. Featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380615
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Machado Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 161st Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$270,000.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

2731 161st Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity on a spacious corner lot in Marion Oaks. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs bonus room offers the space, layout, and flexibility buyers are actively s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316139
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Kolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13718 40th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$284,900.00 ($103.37 / sqft )

13718 40th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, No CDDJust a Fantastic Home with an In Law Suite! Looking for space, versatility, and freedom from extra fees? This 3/2 with in law suite home delivers in law suite comes complete with its o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Billington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14905 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$294,000.00 ($122.91 / sqft )

14905 39th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own for less than rent, plus seller incentives available! Discover this new four bedroom, two bath home in the growing community of Marion Oaks, ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317406
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16920 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$249,000.00 ($83.45 / sqft )

16920 39th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on a hill and sitting on a prime corner lot, this beautifully maintained home offers stunning views of the entire neighborhood. Featuring a split floor plan, spacious master suite, and multipl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721912
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 161st Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
$270,000.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

2731 161st Loop More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223017
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Marion Oaks Course, OCALA, FL 34473
$294,888.00 ($123.28 / sqft )

105 Marion Oaks Course Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION !! MOVE IN READY !! SELLER MOTIVATED Schedule your showing before this property is no longer available. This well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325964
  2. Provided by HOUSY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roger Ambar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice