132 1st Street E 101, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8404693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 1st Street E 101
  • Viewed: 264
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 309
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6892 / -82.7186
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Village At Tierra Verde Condo
  • Building: Village At Tierra Verde Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Daniel Harrington
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***** (bring the yacht) exceptional waterfront value in tierra verdes premier community. Buyers market so sellers reacted origianally listed at $829,000 multiple reductions total $180,000 to today's buyers price advantage now only 649,000 hurry!!! Discover an unbeatable opportunity to own in one of tierra verdes most sought after gated communitiesthe village of tierra verde this expansive multi level townhome offers luxury living the best location, best view and spectacular one of a few county wide true yacht docks 20'x50' mol double yacht dock (slips#47 & #48), positioned at the very east end of the dock for maximum privacy and convenience. Step inside to discover a fully remodeled kitchen and spa inspired bathrooms, featuring a jetted jacuzzi tub that's perfect for unwinding after a day on the water. Officially listed as a two bedroom, this home lives like a four bedroom thanks to versatile roomsideal for guests, office space, or creative retreats. The ground level garage and huge storage room even features a dedicated a/c, making it a dream setup for your vintage corvette or hobby space. Bring the family, yacht and capture this deal. The village offers world class amenities: three resort style pools, tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, and 24 hour securityall overseen by a full time on site property manager who keeps everything running smoothly. Its a community known for its pristine grounds, vibrant social atmosphere, and unbeatable waterfront lifestyle. Enjoy panoramic views and direct boating access from your own backyard. Just minutes from the vibrant arts and dining scene of downtown st. Petersburg, this home offers effortless access to some of floridas most celebrated coastal experiences. Pedal along scenic bike paths that lead directly to the pristine shores of fort de soto park or explore nearby gems like pass a grille, st. Pete beach, and clearwater beach all within easy reach. And when travel calls, tampa international airport is less than 30 minutes away, making weekend getaways and business trips refreshingly convenient. Tierra verde is a rare blend of serenity and connectivityan island escape that keeps you close to everything yet feels miles from the ordinary. This is more than a homeits a way of life. And at this price, its a standout value in a truly special location. Buyers to verify all measurements, rules and regulation, boat slip information pet and rental rules or other information as stated in condo documents and association updates etc to the buyers satisfaction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1974.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Jennifer Teolis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT TIERRA VERDE CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG 10, UNIT 101 & BOAT TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIPS 47 & 48
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-94109-010-0101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 264
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452095
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Dave Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$674,900.00 ($537.77 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to penthouse living at Isla Key, where breathtaking waterfront views and the ultimate Florida lifestyle come together. Perched on the top floor, this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom plus offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482508
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heather Lauter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$698,000.00 ($530.80 / sqft )

5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of Boca Ciega Bay from the moment you enter this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury waterfront condominium. The spacious living room offers direct water views and ample roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460274
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451772
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$680,000.00 ($573.84 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine waking up to panoramic open water views and wonder of spectacular sunsets from this stunning 6th floor condo in Club Bahia's newest and most sought after building. This turnkey two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385120
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Judith Bader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 805, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$625,000.00 ($504.03 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold and embrace effortless Florida living in this nicely updated condo in the sought after Isla Del Sol Golf Course Community. Views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Championship Golf Course t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461848
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pinellas Bayway S 2, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$760,000.00 ($669.60 / sqft )

350 Pinellas Bayway S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch life along the desirable Grand Canal unfold as dolphins and manatees glide by, pelicans fish, and stunning sunsets paint the sky. Keep your boat ready in a deeded slip with a 16,000 lb fast lift

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,209.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468749
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Pinellas Bayway S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$660,000.00 ($564.10 / sqft )

534 Pinellas Bayway S 101 Reduced More Like This

Waterfront living in Tierra Verde with a sunset view! This condo includes a finger dock and boat lift (16000lb 14' width x 54' length, installed 2023), located on Tierra Verdes Grand Canal with easy n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479983
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Breanna Banaciski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Pinellas Bayway S 109, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$769,000.00 ($486.71 / sqft )

900 Pinellas Bayway S 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor condominium has spacious rooms, and a view of the Tierra Verde Grand Canal. It has a large rear deck, and an assigned carport. The association is fully funded with no current assess

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468203
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Randall Ierna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice