1515 Pinellas Bayway S A6, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8447384 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1515 Pinellas Bayway S A6
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6712 / -82.7245
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Wander Residences Of Tierra Ve
  • Building: Wander Residences Of Tierra Verde Condo Bldg A6
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Bob Gaskins
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short or long term, Available April 1, 2026. Short term Off Season $2,800, In Season $4,000, Annual $2,500. Beautiful Waterfront Unit, fully furnished 2 bdr 2 bath condo rental, great waterfront views and beautiful sunrises. Kitchen and bath remodeled. Very private, quiet and relaxing. Wander Residences has numerous amenities including: heated pool and spa, pier with barbeque grills, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, rec room with pool table and large flat screen TV, fitness room, laundry room, fishing, boating, and more! Open parking steps from your unit with provided guest tag, cable and Wi Fi incl. Has marina with boat slips and trailer storage area, and kayak, canoe and bike storage; regular manatee and dolphin sightings; excellent fishing; minutes to Fort DeSoto Park and its award winning beach or to St Pete beaches. Enjoy fun recreational biking & walking trails to Fort Desoto Park and St Pete beach. Short walk to downtown Tierra Verde and numerous awesome restaurants. Short term rental includes water, electricity, internet & cable. Annual rental excludes electricity. security deposit and end cleaning fee required. Leasing restrictions apply. No pets, No indoor smoking. Leases less than 6mos are subject to 13% Sales tax.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 835.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alex Hall/Kristie
  • Association Phone: 941.359.1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-32-16-94825-001-0060
  • Unit Number: A6
  • View: Water
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to PARADISE! This property is available for a full year, at a great rate. Do not hesitate to see this fabulous unit. Furnished golf course unit with an amazing view of the greens. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461569
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 811 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your floridian dream home at point brittany. [available for high season 2025 2026] fully furnished this is a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, beautifully renovated condo with many unique featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448674
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Joe Gierlach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Boulevard S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

6219 Palma Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful location at an amazing rate. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, furnished property is available for a full year. This unit is has been updated and in a great location.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464041
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,495.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 308 More Like This

Great furnished and well equipped Isla del Sol two bedroom, two bath condo coming available for rent for the first time. Amenities in this community are amazing. Live like you're on vacation all year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467368
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise and enjoy the beautiful Island life. This amazing condo had a nice pond view that is quiet and tranquil. This large unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is in a convenient lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493409
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,350.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. GREAT NEW PRICE!!! Paradise living at its finest, located on the water in Tierra Verde. This beautiful furnished 1 bedroom. 1.5 bathroom property that has updated floors, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431523
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 23b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 23b More Like This

Meticulous and beautifully maintained remodeled condo with waterfront views on the island of Tierra Verde. This one bedroom one bath condo located close to the beaches of Ft. Desota Park and golf cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506139
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,395.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

6343 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE MAY 1 2026. Condo you can call home, it is an updated Golf Course Villa located in the beautiful waterfront community of Palma Del Mar. It is a very clean and a well lit corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407914
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 124, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this stunning summer rentala first floor, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo with breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets. This light filled unit features walls of windows tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471020
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Pam Jeremiah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 485, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,675.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 485 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SPRING SPECAIL!!! FABULOUS PRICE FOR A WONDERFUL WATER VIEW!! Welcome to paradise in the 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished property. This unit offers fabulous water views, a beautiful heated pool area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426242
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice