5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 124, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471020 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 124
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7082 / -82.7219
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bahia Vista
  • Building: Bahia Vista
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Pam Jeremiah
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this stunning summer rentala first floor, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo with breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets. This light filled unit features walls of windows that flood the space with natural light and is offered fully furnished just bring your clothes and toiletries. Available may 1 through december 31, 2026, this condo is located in the sought after isla del sol community, known for its palm tree lined streets and laid back island lifestyle. Enjoy resort style amenities including assigned parking, ample guest parking, heated pool, hot tub, private beach with cabanas, and a fishing dock. All utilities are included except electric. Rates may vary for shorter term leases, and leases under six months are subject to a 13% hospitality tax. Come relax, unwind, and experience the best of island living. The isla del sol community offers a range of recreation membership options, including a champion 18 hole golf course, a marina, clubhouse, fitness facilities, and tennis courts. Plus, you're just minutes away from the gulf beaches, ft. Desoto, downtown st. Pete with its fine restaurants, museums, and shopping, as well as easy access to 1 275 for quick trips to tampa. For outdoor enthusiasts, the pinellas bike trail runs right in front of the complex. Sorry no pets & non smokers only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1150.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PBM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-02421-009-1240
  • Unit Number: 124
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6279 Sun Boulevard 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,999.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

6279 Sun Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished property. CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. It has updated floors, bathrooms and kitchen. This is in the amazing Isla Del Sol area, down the stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431021
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to PARADISE! This property is available for a full year, at a great rate. Do not hesitate to see this fabulous unit. Furnished golf course unit with an amazing view of the greens. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461569
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

6210 Sun Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY (minimum 30 days). You will have the best of both worlds in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with beautiful views of the golf course and Boca Ciega Bay from the balcony, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8398071
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,495.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 308 More Like This

Great furnished and well equipped Isla del Sol two bedroom, two bath condo coming available for rent for the first time. Amenities in this community are amazing. Live like you're on vacation all year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467368
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,800.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property has so many updates and extra space. There is a screened in porch and a large deck over the lake, that enhances the entertainment and sundeck s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458655
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 811 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your floridian dream home at point brittany. [available for high season 2025 2026] fully furnished this is a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, beautifully renovated condo with many unique featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448674
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Joe Gierlach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, unfurnished property. There is a den/bonus room/office. This unit has numerous updates and has an amazing water view. There are tenants in place u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493830
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise and enjoy the beautiful Island life. This amazing condo had a nice pond view that is quiet and tranquil. This large unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is in a convenient lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493409
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,350.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. GREAT NEW PRICE!!! Paradise living at its finest, located on the water in Tierra Verde. This beautiful furnished 1 bedroom. 1.5 bathroom property that has updated floors, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431523
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,900.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rentable condominium perfectly positioned between lush green golf course views and the tranquil waters of Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484563
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice