5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 485, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8426242 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 485
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $2,675
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7152 / -82.7109
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: La Puerta Del Sol Condo
  • Building: La Puerta Del Sol Condo
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tina Hay
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SPRING SPECAIL!!! FABULOUS PRICE FOR A WONDERFUL WATER VIEW!! Welcome to paradise in the 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished property. This unit offers fabulous water views, a beautiful heated pool area hot tub and gas grills. The property has an updated kitchen, bathrooms and so much more. AVAILABLE 5/1 FOR A FULL YEAR
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1315.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-50067-013-4850
  • Unit Number: 485
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6279 Sun Boulevard 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,999.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

6279 Sun Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished property. CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. It has updated floors, bathrooms and kitchen. This is in the amazing Isla Del Sol area, down the stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431021
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

6210 Sun Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY (minimum 30 days). You will have the best of both worlds in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with beautiful views of the golf course and Boca Ciega Bay from the balcony, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8398071
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,495.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 308 More Like This

Great furnished and well equipped Isla del Sol two bedroom, two bath condo coming available for rent for the first time. Amenities in this community are amazing. Live like you're on vacation all year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467368
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,800.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property has so many updates and extra space. There is a screened in porch and a large deck over the lake, that enhances the entertainment and sundeck s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458655
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 811 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your floridian dream home at point brittany. [available for high season 2025 2026] fully furnished this is a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, beautifully renovated condo with many unique featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448674
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Joe Gierlach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, unfurnished property. There is a den/bonus room/office. This unit has numerous updates and has an amazing water view. There are tenants in place u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493830
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise and enjoy the beautiful Island life. This amazing condo had a nice pond view that is quiet and tranquil. This large unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is in a convenient lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493409
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,900.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rentable condominium perfectly positioned between lush green golf course views and the tranquil waters of Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484563
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 1st Street E 205, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,150.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

103 1st Street E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL $3,150 mo. 2 bedrooms & 2 baths, waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! This condo boasts a beautiful direct water view and is being

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Bob Gaskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,200.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Florida dream in this beautiful waterfront property, offering unmatched views and peaceful surroundings! Experience this lovely renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457746
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kira Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice