205 Dolphin Point 4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8446838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Dolphin Point 4
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $447,000
  • Price sqft: $570
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 784
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9803 / -82.8202
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Point Condo
  • Building: Dolphin Point Condo
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  • Contact: Chris Stivers
  • 727-461-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring breathtaking panoramic views and your very own deep water boat slip with a 10,000 lb lift. Perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac in a boutique style community, this rare end unit offers serenity, privacy, and effortless access to the vibrant Clearwater Beach lifestyle. Step inside to find impact glass throughout, maintenance free tile flooring, and a thoughtfully designed layout with an indoor laundry closet. The kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops with seating for four. A cozy nook overlooking the water provides the perfect spot for additional dining or a bright home office. Unwind in the primary suite featuring sweeping water views and an en suite bath. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest on the expansive covered patio with a jacuzzi, new elevated pavers, and space for entertaining or simply savoring spectacular sunsets. The composite dock includes water, electricity, and an outdoor showerideal for rinsing off after a day on the water. Boating enthusiasts will love the easy access to Clearwater Beach, the Carlouel Yacht Club, waterfront restaurants, and world class fishing on the Gulf of America. Furnishings are negotiable, making this an effortless move in or turnkey vacation home. Located on Island Estates, residents enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle with convenient access to grocery stores, dining, shops, and moreall within walking distance to Americas #1 Beach. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a waterfront getaway, this property truly captures the spirit of coastal luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 784.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 835.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DOLPHIN POINT CONDO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DOLPHIN POINT CONDO UNIT 4 TOGETHER WITH USE OF BOAT SLIP 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21813-000-0040
  • View: Water
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$409,900.00 ($579.77 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own slice of paradise! This Fully Furnished, Beachfront 4th floor condo is located in the gated Community of Regatta Beach Club (RBC) on North Clearwater Beach. The community offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452117
  2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($312.27 / sqft )

650 Island Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH!!! This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 650 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464298
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$459,000.00 ($376.85 / sqft )

650 Island Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller with Buyer incentive!! Seller agrees to pay at closing 1 year HOA fees with an agreeable contract. Seller will review all offers! Welcome home to this beautiful, water front, second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Bruce Beckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$525,000.00 ($442.66 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale!!! Bring all reasonable offers! Incredible sunset and gulf views!!! Beautifully remodeled unit completely updated throughout! Gorgeous quartz countertops in kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453681
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christy Ploch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($460.64 / sqft )

1401 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller so we just reduced!! Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located along the beautiful intracoastal waterway in the highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459760
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jules Sestito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Larboard Way 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

430 Larboard Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must see! Highly sought after Island Estates waterfront property. All concrete block, 2 story building, second floor, three bedroom condo overlooking intercostal waters.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462185
  2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$448,000.00 ($411.01 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459140
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice