2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8441759 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0049 / -82.7535
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Greenbriar Condo Apts Iii
  • Building: Greenbriar Condo Apts Iii
  • Provided by: YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  • Contact: Clay Longstreth
  • 727-321-1734
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This first floor end unit in a 55+ Community offers serene park like views, overlooking a peaceful creek shaded by majestic oak trees. Condo is 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and features an open floor plan with a large living room and split bedroom layout for added privacy. This condo is Partially Furnished or may be Unfurnished if you prefer. The master suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. Ample closet space throughout ensures plenty of storage, Rent includes Water and Trash and also gives you access to the vibrant Greenbriar Community Center, offering a beautiful pool, lighted shuffleboard courts, game room, library, great room, and catering kitchen. Conveniently located near the areas top attractions, including beaches, downtown Clearwater, Dunedin, shopping, and the airport. Sorry No pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 930.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mariola Kubisnz
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-28-15-33059-000-0010
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2286 Norwegian  66, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2286 Norwegian 66 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST WAITING FOR YOU AT FABULAS ON TOP OF THE WORLD

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443391
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 32, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2466 Ecuadorian Way 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOTE: UNIT HAS BEEN PAINTED, PLUS NEW WALL OVEN, JUST WAITING FOR YOU. CALL TO SEE TODAY. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A 55 + COMMUNITY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443395
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Cypress Drive A, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,799.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2780 Cypress Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, one bath with ATTACHED GARAGE! Fantastic and convenient location near the Countryside area. Mall, restaurants and shopping within 5 minutes. NICELY UPDATED with bright newer kitchen and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487368
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1955 Old Coachman Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,695.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1955 Old Coachman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home located in a prime clearwater area close to beaches, malls, restaurants and much more. Tile flooring through out, must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500112
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Australia Way E 24, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2464 Australia Way E 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY / CALL TO SEE THIS FIRST FLOOR 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH CONDO WITH A WASHER/DRYER

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505939
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2386 Sumatran Way 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,475.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2386 Sumatran Way 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this bright, well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit. Open concept living/dining room with access to a Florida Room from the kitchen and primary bedroom, great for relaxing or entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13,496.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444776
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Americus Boulevard E 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2295 Americus Boulevard E 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Available immediately! This beautiful, 2nd floor unit, 1400 Sq. Ft., 2 bedroom (1 private suite), 2 full newly, updated bathrooms, Emerald layout unit is just waiting for you to make it your home. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454908
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Wilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 World Parkway Boulevard 12, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,450.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2040 World Parkway Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "Picture a ground floor haven right in the heart of On Top of the World, Clearwater's sought after 55+ Golf community. This 1,100 square foot gem featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2448 Columbia Drive 72, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,695.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2448 Columbia Drive 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable end unit offering extra natural light, Beautiful, updated kitchen, vinyl laminate flooring in the main living areas. Carpet in both bedrooms. Walking distance to the clubhouse and pool. Very

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472421
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Manser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,550.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: W7870052
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice