210 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 210 Cluster Avenue
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $308
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Bldg sqft: 1132
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0137 / -82.4581
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Vine Park
  • Provided by: THE ALDRICH AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Denny Umphreys
  • 813-546-1227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully updated property sits on a large lot and offers modern finishes throughout. Major systems have all been recently updatedroof, A/C, windows, water heater, and plumbing (20202024)providing peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy privacy and functionality with a brand new vinyl fence surrounding the property and a new storage shed for additional space. The home features stylish updates, open living areas, and a layout perfect for entertaining. Located just minutes from Tampas best restaurants, shops, and entertainment, this home combines convenience and comfort. First time homebuyer benefits available! Move in ready and waiting for youschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 916.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VINE PARK LOT 20 BLOCK 2 AND S 1/2 OF CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING ON N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-25-28-18-4EA-000002-00020.0
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6916 Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$374,900.00 ($283.16 / sqft )

6916 Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flood zone + no hoa! With a full price offer seller will help with closing costs, offer a 1 year home warranty, reinburse inspection costs at closing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885557
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Randa Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8305 14th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$349,000.00 ($180.27 / sqft )

8305 14th Street More Like This

Unit currently leased until July 31,2026. Great investment potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466116
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8101 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$329,000.00 ($270.78 / sqft )

8101 12th Street More Like This

Property currently Leased at $2,000 per month. Ideal Investment Property or for First time Home Buyer Remodeled within last 24 months.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469004
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8106 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$329,000.00 ($274.17 / sqft )

8106 12th Street More Like This

Currently leased at $2000 a month. Ideal Investment property or First Time Home owner. Remodeled 24 months ago.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468375
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Huntley Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$330,000.00 ($270.49 / sqft )

7309 Huntley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, this home is conveniently located close to school, shops, restaurants, hospitals and airport, great for a new or growing family, don't miss out the opportunity t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496846
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$365,000.00 ($229.27 / sqft )

1004 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the timeless charm of this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Craftsman bungalow located in highly desired Old Seminole Heights. From the moment you arrive; youre greeted with amazing curb appea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468698
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Eskimo Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$390,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

1819 Eskimo Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on market due to buyer financing. Why wait to build? This move in ready home built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 CAR GARAGE with NO CDD and NO HOA fees. Designed for modern living,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Susan Witzigman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8304 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$344,900.00 ($226.31 / sqft )

8304 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantanstic investment or equity building opportunity in centrally located Sulphur Springs. This duplex features identical units each with a nicely sized living room, two bedrooms, a full bath with tub

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479939
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mike Hydorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice